Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
casen Stratton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
DCG Mustang Wrestling
DCG Mustang Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 8-7
G. Purdy
Urbandale J-Hawks
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket-46
01/28
L
MD 10-1
K. Robertson
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket-46
01/28
W
TF 17-2 6:00
L. Schmeling
West Des Moines Wrestling Club
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket-46
01/06
W
DEC 10-4
B. Perkins
DCG Mustang Wrestling
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 3
Bracket 32
01/06
L
DEC 8-6
C. Noonan
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 2
Bracket 32
01/06
W
DEC 6-1
C. LaZella
Bondurant Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 1
Bracket 32
12/17
W
MD 19-6
C. Lawrence
Indianola Mat Tribe
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
Bracket 46
12/17
W
MD 11-0
D. Anderson
Southern Iowa Outlaws
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 46
12/17
W
TF 18-3 1:55
H. Schaefer
Norwalk
Indianola Youth Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 46
12/10
W
DEC 8-7
C. Suchman
Moen Wrestling Academy
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
42
12/10
W
MD 10-1
G. Walker
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
42
12/10
W
DEC 14-11
C. Benavides
Team Porcelli Wrestling
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
42
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 6-4
J. Schumacher
Beaver Creek Wrestling
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
14
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:11
l. gregory
Beaver Creek Wrestling
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
14
01/29
W
MD 9-1
J. Shandri
Grimes
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
14
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:58
T. Doss
Boone Wrestling Club
Duane Harney Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
14
01/14
L
DEC 13-6
C. Nuss
Denver Wrestling Club
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 4
PeeWee 4
01/14
L
TF 18-3 2:52
C. Mohler
Moen Wrestling Academy
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 3
PeeWee 4
01/14
L
TF 20-5 3:00
J. Smith
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2023
Round 2
PeeWee 4
12/11
W
TF 18-3 2:42
L. Banner
Team Porcelli
Johnston Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 4
10
12/11
L
TF 29-10 2:33
O. Slinker
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Johnston Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3
10
12/11
W
DEC 8-2
J. Ledvina
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Johnston Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2
10
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024