Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sarah Henckel
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Blair
CT
Connecticut
Team Tugman
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/17
W
Replay
VSU1 14-1 1:40
O. Georges
Misfits Girls Saphire
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
69 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:16
C. Hidalgo
Razor GWC Red
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
69 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:41
T. Rowland
Misfits Girls Diamonds
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
69 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VSU1 12-1 3:25
A. Maicon
Charlies Angels- Pink
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
69 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VSU1 12-2 3:50
G. Nikolao
Michigan Blue
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
69 kg
09/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:19
A. Ryhal
Bad Karma
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
69 kg
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/16
W
Replay
VPO1 10-1
B. Shepardson
New York
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
3rd Place
152 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:16
E. Janovsky
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons Semi
152 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 1:55 8-0
A. Segura
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 4
152 lbs
07/16
W
Replay
VFA 1:20 10-0
A. Vasey
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
152 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VFA 2:52 9-0
M. Hayden
Michigan
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
152 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:07
B. Gibbs
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
152 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:29
A. Segura
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
152 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:19
K. Barber
Oregon
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
152 lbs
04/30
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:16
T. Bouchal
Arizona Girls Wrestling
2023 US Open
3rd Place
152 lbs
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:58
M. Sifuentes
The Factory Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Cons Semis
152 lbs
04/29
L
Replay
VFA 0:31 4-0
E. Rodrigues
Team Thunder Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Semis
152 lbs
04/28
W
Replay
VPO 8-0
A. King
All American Wrestling Club
2023 US Open
Quarters
152 lbs
04/28
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:17
M. Howard
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2023 US Open
Rnd of 16
152 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
VPO 3-0
N. Tsarni
MD
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
3rd Place
148 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
VFA 1:10 2-0
R. Snider
PA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi-Semis
148 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
VPO1 6-4
S. Slade
IA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Semi-Finals
148 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:44
A. Palumbo
NY
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Quarter-Finals
148 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
VPO 3-0
A. Bacon
GA
2022 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
148 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/08
L
Replay
VPO1 2-1
F. Bartoszek
Wyoming Seminary Wrestling Club
2022 Women's Nationals
3rd Place
65 kg
05/07
W
VIN
M. Graham
Bluff City Wrestling Club
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi-Semis
65 kg
05/07
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:31
A. Dehney
Massachusetts Wrestling Association
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 4
65 kg
05/07
W
Replay
VFA 1:23 6-0
D. Munson
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
65 kg
05/07
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:01
C. Gilstrap
ET Wrestling
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
65 kg
05/07
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:12
M. Furman
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
65 kg
05/07
L
Replay
VPO1 7-5
M. Graham
Bluff City Wrestling Club
2022 Women's Nationals
Round of 16
65 kg
05/07
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:00
A. Piper
Post Falls High School Wrestling
2022 Women's Nationals
Round of 32
65 kg
02/28
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Theriault-Dinielli
FishEye
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
3rd Place
149 lbs
02/28
W
DEC 2-1
M. Ingargiola
South Side Wrestling Club
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Consi-Semis
149 lbs
02/28
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Tucci
---
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Semi-Finals
149 lbs
02/27
W
F 4-0 1:38
A. Sabea
Arrowhead Youth
USAWCT Kids State Championship 2022
Quarter-Finals
149 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 2-0
M. Ingargiola
South Side Wrestling Club
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
3rd Place
149 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 5-1
J. Carroll
Stamford Youth
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Consi-Semis
149 lbs
02/20
L
F 8-2 3:28
W. Motley
---
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Semi-Finals
149 lbs
02/20
W
F 0-0 1:49
D. Rousseau
South Side Wrestling Club
USAWCT 2022 Kids State Qualifier Location 2 Ansonia
Quarter-Finals
149 lbs
01/23
W
F 0:52
m. rodriguez
Ascension Wrestling Academy
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 3
MS - 20 lbs
01/23
W
DEC 7-0
D. Rousseau
South Side Wrestling Club
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 2
MS - 20 lbs
01/23
L
F 2:36
M. Konopka
Ascension Wrestling Academy
TrojanStyle Youth Wrestling Classic
RR Rnd 1
MS - 20 lbs
11/07
L
DEC 8-3
J. Serra
none
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 3
142-148 lbs
11/07
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Davies
Olympic
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 2
142-148 lbs
11/07
L
DEC 3-0
T. Shea
---
Danbury Folk Style Wrestling Tournament
RR Rnd 1
142-148 lbs
09/19
W
Replay
VPO1 4-2
N. Tsarni
Misfits Kick Start
Ultimate Club Duals
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
09/18
W
VPO 8-0
L. Roope
---
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
09/18
L
Replay
VSU1 11-1 2:53
S. Slade
Charlies Angels Black
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
09/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:49
R. Larramendy
Wyoming Seminary
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
145 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
VPO1 5-2
K. Husti-Luca
Misfits Red
NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 6
132 lbs
01/31
W
VPO1 2-1
A. Dehney
Dough Girls
NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 5
132 lbs
01/31
W
VSU 10-0 2:02
L. Kennedy
Spartan Combat (MA)
NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 4
132 lbs
01/31
W
VSU 10-0 2:33
S. Hills
Misfits Blue
NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
01/30
W
VSU 10-0 0:33
A. Bowling
Kraken
NAWE Winter Classic
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
11/22
W
F 9-0 2:13
S. Kupa
Athena
Altered Beast WrestleFest - Duals
RR Rnd 5
132 lbs
11/22
W
DEC 5-0
E. Wagner
Misfits Red
Altered Beast WrestleFest - Duals
RR Rnd 4
132 lbs
11/22
W
MD 8-0
M. Lehman
84 athletes
Altered Beast WrestleFest - Duals
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
11/22
W
MD 8-0
E. Levendusky
Curby 3-style
Altered Beast WrestleFest - Duals
RR Rnd 2
132 lbs
11/22
W
DEC 2-0
K. Husti-Luca
Misfits
Altered Beast WrestleFest - Duals
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
10/25
L
Replay
VFA 3:23 10-0
N. Justice
MO
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #2
130 lbs
10/25
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:30
L. Sherer
---
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
130 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024