Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeff Sisk
Results
College Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Mercyhurst
Mercyhurst University
Mercyhurst University
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
M. NAGY
---
JCC Open
Places
141
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Weiss
Mercyhurst
JCC Open
Cons Semi`s
141
01/27
L
DEC 2-0
S. McGregor
Niagara Un
JCC Open
Semi`s & WB`s
141
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:15
B. Winkler
---
JCC Open
Quarters & WB`s
141
01/27
W
MD 12-3
J. Armstrong
Washington & Jefferson
JCC Open
Round 2
141
01/12
L
DEC 8-7
T. Gregor
Belmont Abbey College
Coker Duals
Finals (2 Team)
141
11/17
L
DEC 9-3
D. Bavery
---
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/17
L
F 8-0 4:22
M. Miller
---
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
141
11/17
W
DEC 12-5
D. Hurst****
---
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/11
L
TF 16-1 4:44
J. Arceri
---
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Quarters/WB
141
11/11
W
F 6-0 1:42
C. Weiss
Mercyhurst University
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/11
L
MD 17-6
A. Gapas
Clarion
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
MD 10-1
L. Dudgeon
Ashland
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
133
12/16
W
F 2-2 2:30
J. McEntyre
UNC Pembroke
39th Annual Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
133
12/16
L
MD 14-4
N. Hardy
McKendree University
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
133
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Jagel
Marian University
39th Annual Midwest Classic
Round 1
133
11/18
L
MD 12-2
J. Newman
Sierra College
ERAU Mile High Open
3rd Place
133
11/18
W
DEC 6-0
C. Maravilla
California Baptist (Calif.)
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 5
133
11/18
L
MD 15-2
C. Anderson
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 4
133
11/18
W
F 6-0 1:50
M. Barrios
---
ERAU Mile High Open
Round 2
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024