Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
P.J. Rashed
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 2-1
M. Knock
---
Iowa/USAW State Cadet & Junior Folkstyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
03/16
W
DEC 6-4
W. Cowen
cedar hawk
Iowa/USAW State Cadet & Junior Folkstyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
03/16
L
F 5-4 4:41
K. Witbeck
Monster-USA
Iowa/USAW State Cadet & Junior Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
DEC 1-3
B. Walsh
Excel Wrestling
Iowa/USA Junior Freestyle State
Freestyle
120 lbs
06/04
L
DEC 3-2
J. Eide
---
Iowa/USA Junior Freestyle State
Freestyle
120 lbs
05/12
L
TF 6-0
S. Murphy
North Dakota
2012 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
126
05/12
L
TF 6-0
T. Calkins
Illinois
2012 N. Plains Junior Regional - FS
Junior
126
05/11
L
TF 7-0
N. Jozsa
Illinois
2012 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
126
05/11
L
TF 7-0
B. Clevenger
---
2012 N. Plains Junior Regional - GR
Juniors
126
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
DEC 5-0
J. Casey
---
Rumble by the River
Round 6
122/128
06/04
L
DEC 7-2
C. Nadeau
---
Rumble by the River
Round 5
122/128
06/04
L
F 0-0 0:56
Z. Smith
---
Rumble by the River
Round 2
122/128
06/04
L
MD 12-1
A. Anderson
Team Valley
Rumble by the River
Round 1
122/128
03/26
L
DEC 6-0
D. Foster
DUNGEON CLUB
Central College Freestyle
Cadet/Junior
C4
03/26
L
DEC 6-0
D. Foster
DUNGEON CLUB
Central College Freestyle
Cadet/Junior
C4
03/26
W
DEC 4-6
C. Wickman
Delaware County Wrestling
Central College Freestyle
Cadet/Junior
C4
03/26
W
DEC 6-4
C. Wickman
Delaware County Wrestling
Central College Freestyle
Cadet/Junior
C4
03/26
L
F 0-0 1:24
T. Hull
Knoxville Freestyle
Central College Freestyle
Cadet/Junior
J2
03/26
W
DEC 2-1
C. Seaney
---
Central College Freestyle
Cadet/Junior
C4
03/26
L
TF 6-0
P. Laux
---
Central College Freestyle
Cadet/Junior
J2
03/26
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Meyer
---
Central College Freestyle
Cadet/Junior
C4
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024