Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keira Zimmerman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Moscow
Moscow (Girls)
Moscow Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Hunt
Bear Lake
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
3rd Place Match
G 126
02/24
W
Replay
F 7-5 4:58
E. Asaro
Rocky Mountain
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
G 126
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 12-7
K. Hanks
Burley
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
G 126
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
C. Tverdy
Garden Valley
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
G 126
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
S. Witte
Hillcrest
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
G 126
02/16
W
DEC 8-6
S. Prather
Potlatch
IHSAA Girls - District I-II
Championship Matches
126
02/15
W
F 5-1 5:08
E. Younger
Post Falls
IHSAA Girls - District I-II
Semis
126
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Lewiston
IHSAA Girls - District I-II
Quarters
126
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:43
I. Stark
Sandpoint
Sandpoint Girls @ Moscow Girls
Round 1
126
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
S. Prather
Potlatch
2024 North Idaho Rumble (Girls)
First
126
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Younger
Post Falls
2024 North Idaho Rumble (Girls)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/26
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:41
A. Graves
Bonners Ferry
2024 North Idaho Rumble (Girls)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
L. Lux
Hanford
2024 North Idaho Rumble (Girls)
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:50
B. Blum
Vallivue
Vallivue/Lake City Girls @ Moscow Girls
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:25
P. Blake
Lake City
Vallivue/Lake City Girls @ Moscow Girls
Round 1
126
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
S. Slyter
Lewiston
Lewiston/Pullman Girls @ Moscow Girls
Round 1
132
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:50
M. Thomas
Lake City
Timberlake Quad
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 1-1 UTB
P. Anderson
Grace (Girls)
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
3rd Place (8)
G 106
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Slyter
Lewiston (Girls)
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Cons Semis (8 Man)
G 106
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Dillow
American Falls (Girls)
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Ch Semis (8)
G 106
02/25
W
Replay
TF 18-1 5:37
D. Yerby
Emmett (Girls)
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
G 106
02/19
W
DEC 3-1
J. Slyter
Lewiston
IHSAA Girls - District I-II
First Place Matches (8 Man)
106
02/18
W
TF 18-2 5:24
K. Davis
---
IHSAA Girls - District I-II
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:13
L. Bradley
---
Moscow @ Coeur d Alene
Round 1
106
01/29
L
Replay
MD 10-2
A. Dillow
American Falls
2022 North Idaho Rumble
First
Girls 106
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Slyter
Lewiston
2022 North Idaho Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Girls 106
01/08
W
DEC 6-2
J. Slyter
Lewiston Girls
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
3rd Place Match
106G
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:36
F. Ketia
Boise Girls
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons semis Rnd 8
106G
01/08
L
DEC 5-3
A. Dillow
American Falls Girls
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Championship Semis
106G
01/08
W
F 8-2 2:36
X. Zollinger
Skyline Girls
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Quarters
106G
01/07
W
F 13-1 2:18
M. Riley
Blackfoot Girls
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32 Ch 1 16
106G
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:46
K. Azure
LaGrande Girls
2022 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64
106G
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:16
C. Rice
---
Clarkston @ Moscow
Round 1
106
12/16
L
F 9-0 3:34
C. McLaimtaig
---
Priest River @ Moscow
Round 1
106
12/15
W
F 8-0 0:47
K. Davis
Priest River
Priest River JV @ Moscow JV
Champ. Round 1
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:47
P. Sundstrom
Timberlake
Moscow @ Timberlake
Round 1
106
12/04
W
F 7-0 3:03
F. Ketia
Boise
ARDIS E NASH MEMORIAL GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (32 Man)
109
12/04
W
MD 15-4
T. Avelino
Caldwell
ARDIS E NASH MEMORIAL GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
109
12/04
W
DEC 10-4
A. Smith
Filer
ARDIS E NASH MEMORIAL GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
109
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:11
J. Fedaie
Canyon Ridge
ARDIS E NASH MEMORIAL GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
109
12/04
W
F 8-1 3:57
D. Soto
La Grande
ARDIS E NASH MEMORIAL GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (32 Man)
109
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024