Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marco Florez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Exeter
Exeter Union
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 8-1
M. Reyhani
---
CIF Boys State Championships
Consolation Round 1 (FULL)
126
02/28
W
DEC 13-7
J. Navarro
---
CIF Boys State Championships
Consolation Pigtail (40 Man)
126
02/27
L
F 10-1 4:35
D. Elliott
---
CIF Boys State Championships
Champ Pigtail (40 Man)
126
02/15
W
DEC 6-2
J. Velasquez
Pioneer Valley
Central Section Div 2 Wrestling Champ.
Placement Matches (32 Man)
128
02/15
W
DEC 5-3
D. Maduena
---
Central Section Div 2 Wrestling Champ.
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
02/14
W
MD 18-6
A. Guitron
Redwood
Central Section Div 2 Wrestling Champ.
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
01/16
W
MD 14-5
V. Moreno
---
Mad Ranch Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
01/02
L
F 0-0 5:39
T. :Lujan
Selma
Coach DeLiddo Classic
1st Place Match
126
12/07
L
F 2-1 2:24
J. Benevidez
---
Rumble for the Rig HS 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
DEC 8-6
E. Gutierrez
---
Rumble for the Rig HS 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 8-0 3:45
L. Cortez
Royal HS
Rumble for the Rig HS 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/07
L
DEC 6-5
D. Jennings
Bakersfield High School
Rumble for the Rig HS 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:20
B. Alvarado
---
Rumble for the Rig HS 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:01
L. Esparza
Golden West
Golden West @ Exeter Union
Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
B. Williams
Rancho Mirage
BlackWatch 50th Anniversary
Cons. Round 7
120
12/22
L
MD 14-2
J. Gomez
---
2018 Zinkin Classic
7th Place Matches
120
12/22
L
DEC 6-4
A. Silva
Servite
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 8 Cons
120
12/22
W
DEC 7-5
B. Chaowanapibool
Bonney Lake
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 7
120
12/22
W
DEC 11-7
M. Montalvo
Dinuba
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 6 Cons
120
12/22
W
DEC 15-19 SV
E. Hernandez
Villa Park
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 5
120
12/21
W
MD 10-1
G. Madrigal
Madera
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 4
120
12/21
L
TF 23-7 4:15
J. Cruz
Clovis North
2018 Zinkin Classic
Round 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024