Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Kuhn
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Ashland
Unattached - Ashland Universit
Unattached-Ashland University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
N. Gessler
Tiffin
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
03/02
W
Replay
F 7-0 0:54
K. Pearce
Bluefield State
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
N. Gessler
Tiffin
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/17
L
DEC 2-0
R. Moore
Thomas More
Ashland @ Thomas More
Round 1
149
02/11
W
DEC 4-2
E. Hardy
Glenville State University
Ashland Duals
Round 1
149
02/11
L
DEC 7-3
C. Donathan
Grand Valley State
Ashland Duals
Round 1
149
02/10
W
TF 17-2 3:21
P. Moore
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Ashland @ Notre Dame (Ohio)
Round 1
149
02/05
W
MD 12-3
M. Kleinberg
Findlay
Ashland @ Findlay
Round 1
149
02/03
W
TF 18-2 3:16
B. Cole
Tiffin
Tiffin @ Ashland
Round 1
149
01/28
L
MD 9-0
N. Gessler
Tiffin
G-MAC Championships
PLACEMENT
149
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Zuckerman
Tiffin
G-MAC Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
01/27
W
MD 18-5
Z. Graham
Ashland
G-MAC Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
149
01/27
W
TF 18-2 4:29
M. Kleinberg
Findlay
G-MAC Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
01/27
L
DEC 6-3 SV
M. Zuckerman
Tiffin
G-MAC Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
J. Semerad
McKendree
McKendree @ Ashland
Round 1
149
12/09
L
F 4-3 0:32
J. Ealy
Pitt-Johnstown
Ashland @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
149
11/18
W
MD 12-3
B. Minnick
Mercyhurst University
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/12
L
DEC 7-2
N. Gessler
Tiffin
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Finals
149 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 3-2 TB2
A. Fietz
Lake Erie
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Semi-Finals
149 lbs
11/12
W
MD 13-4
J. Lee
Rit
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Quarter-Finals
149 lbs
11/12
W
TF 17-2 3:17
C. Begley
Midway
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Round of 16
149 lbs
11/12
W
TF 17-2 3:17
C. Begley
Midway University
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
149
11/12
L
DEC 7-2
N. Gessler
Tiffin
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
149
11/12
W
MD 13-4
J. Lee
RIT
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
149
11/12
W
DEC 3-2 TB2
A. Fietz
Lake Erie
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024