Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Herron
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Hoopeston (H. Area)
Hoopeston (H. Area) W C
Hoopeston Area
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 4-1 2:40
N. Yeary
Stanford (Olympia)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Heyworth
Consi Semis
195
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Owen
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Heyworth
Semis and WB3
195
02/05
L
F 9-1 2:28
K. Sloat
Clinton
IHSA 1A Regional @ Heyworth
Quarters and WB1
195
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
G. McCue
Colfax (Ridgeview)
36th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Seventh Place Matches
195
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:43
C. Walls
Plano
36th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Five
195
01/08
W
F 6-2 3:44
J. Franco
Plano
36th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Four
195
01/08
L
F 7-0 2:56
K. Gustafson
Sandwich
36th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Three
195
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:16
C. Steidinger
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
36th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Two
195
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:05
G. Hedger
Benton
Unity Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/18
L
DEC 5-1
E. Johnson
---
Unity Invitational
Quarters @ 1st WB (8 and 16 Man)
195
12/18
W
F 6-3 2:16
D. Hill
Urbana High School
Unity Invitational
1st round
195
12/04
L
DEC 11-5
M. VonBehren
Monticello
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
12/04
W
F 4-5 3:32
P. Duffy
El Paso-Gridley
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
12/04
W
F 3-2 1:59
W. Layman
Riverton
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
195
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
F 2-1 4:00
E. Ladd
---
IWCOA 1A Sectional Open @ Heyworth
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
06/19
W
TF 22-5 5:47
I. Willits
Aledo (Mercer County) W C
IWCOA 1A Sectional Open @ Heyworth
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
06/19
L
F 7-2 3:54
S. Clover
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) W C
IWCOA 1A Sectional Open @ Heyworth
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
06/13
L
F 2-0 3:36
E. Ladd
Macomb W C
IWCOA 1 A Regional Open at Heyworth
Finals
182
06/13
L
F 5-2 3:07
C. Johnson
Westville W C
IWCOA 1 A Regional Open at Heyworth
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
06/13
W
F 7-1 3:56
J. Avila
Beardstown WC
IWCOA 1 A Regional Open at Heyworth
Round 2
182
06/13
L
DEC 7-5
C. Sarver
Rantoul W C
IWCOA 1 A Regional Open at Heyworth
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
TF 20-4 5:00
D. Navarra
Centennial
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
03/01
W
F 6-0 1:58
P. Benton
Robinson
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
03/01
L
TF 15-0 3:30
K. Reid
Monticello
IWCOA 2020 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/08
L
MD 13-2
T. Carr
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ St. Joseph-Ogden
Semis and WB3
170
02/08
L
MD 13-2
K. Sloat
Clinton
IHSA 1A Regional @ St. Joseph-Ogden
Quarters and WB1
170
01/15
L
MD 13-4
J. Vaughn
---
Hoopeston (H. Area) @ South Vermillion
Round 1
170
01/11
L
DEC 6-0
H. Nelson
Mahomet-Seymour
35th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Consolation Finals
170
01/11
W
F 7-5 5:59
A. Harrelson
Plano
35th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Five
170
01/11
W
F 6-0 2:48
A. Pacalso
Chicgo (Phoenix)
35th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Three
170
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:03
A. Mark
---
35th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round Two
170
01/11
L
TF 18-3 4:57
A. Smith
Beardstown
35th Annual Prairie Central Hawk Classic
Round One
170
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:28
K. Huff
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
170
12/27
L
F 4-0 0:44
A. Haas
Lena-Winslow
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/27
W
F 5-7 3:32
C. Hoffman
Quincy Notre Dame
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/27
L
DEC 10-6
A. Gaither
Olympia
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
170
12/27
L
F 4-1 1:19
O. Willis
Chicago Hope Academy
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/27
L
F 5-5 3:37
A. Schott
Pontiac
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/27
L
F 4-0 1:48
C. Eaton
West Frankfort
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
170
12/21
L
MD 15-5
C. Loftsgaard
Unity High School
Unity Invitational
5th Place Match
170
12/21
W
DEC 7-6
J. Wiley
Charleston
Unity Invitational
10/12 Bracket/ 7th Place
170
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:36
C. Eastin
Unity High School
Unity Invitational
Round 4
170
12/21
W
F 2-2 3:55
D. Brown
Danville
Unity Invitational
Round 2
170
12/21
L
MD 9-1
C. Loftsgaard
Unity High School
Unity Invitational
Round 1
170
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:35
J. Helms
Monticello
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
170
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Miller
Argenta-Oreana
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
170
12/07
L
DEC 6-3
C. Bergmann
Braidwood (Reed Custer)
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
170
12/07
W
F 5-1 1:34
H. Stanhouse
El Paso-Gridley
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
170
12/07
L
TF 15-0 4:15
B. Kean
Gibson City
Prairie Central North South Multi Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
170
12/04
L
F 5-0 0:58
L. Deacetis
---
Hoopeston (H. Area) @ Fairbury (Prairie Central)
Round 1
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 12-3
C. Young
---
IWCOA 2019 C Sect Heyworth
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:54
A. Curry
---
IWCOA 2019 C Sect Heyworth
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:57
O. Green
Illini Bluffs
IWCOA 2019 C Sect Heyworth
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
02/24
W
F 4-0 2:24
J. Helms
Monticello
IWCOA 2019 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/24
W
F 5-1 2:12
D. McClure
Bismarck-Henning
IWCOA 2019 C Reg Mahomet Seymour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/15
L
DEC 9-8
D. Reed
---
Unity Invite
Round 5
170
12/15
W
F 2-2 2:00
D. Green
Unity High School
Unity Invite
Round 4
170
12/15
L
F 10-5 3:59
D. Reed
---
Unity Invite
Round 3
170
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Eastin
Unity High School
Unity Invite
Round 2
170
12/15
L
F 17-2 4:41
J. Picklesimer
Benton
Unity Invite
Round 1
170
12/01
L
MD 17-4
I. Hofferkamp
---
Prairie Central North/South Multi Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:48
T. Casey
Monticello
Prairie Central North/South Multi Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
12/01
L
F 12-4 2:18
M. Stanley
Argenta (A.-Oreana)
Prairie Central North/South Multi Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024