Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Roman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
LAWC/Chaminade
Lawc
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/01
L
DEC 6-2
J. Garcia
Savage House WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
3rd Place
74 lbs
01/01
W
F 7-0 1:53
C. Pearce
Petaluma WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Consi-Semis
74 lbs
12/31
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Corrales
Rough House WC
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Semi-Finals
74 lbs
12/31
W
TF 15-0 2:49
C. Santos
SoCal Grappling
RMN Events - American Top Gunz
Quarter-Finals
74 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 10-3 3:23
J. Buck
Dominate WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #2
74 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:51
R. Sellers
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 16
74 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
K. Parry
Mt Spokane Wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
74 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
F 4-3 3:57
A. Garcia
Scotsmen WC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
5th Place
73 lbs
07/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
R. Fields
Tucson Pride WC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Consi-Semis
73 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
MD 9-0
M. Litvinov
Legion
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Consi of 4
73 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Brewer
Chain Gang
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Consi of 8 #2
73 lbs
07/01
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:44
E. Viruete
Inland elite
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Martinez
Pomona Elite
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Round of 16
73 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 10-3 3:46
C. Turner
Nwwc
2022 Freak Show
5th Place
69 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
R. Zinkin
Dethrone
2022 Freak Show
Consi-Semis
69 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:00
R. Fields
Tucson Pride WC
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 4
69 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:57
M. Hull
Iron Eagles
2022 Freak Show
Consi of 8 #2
69 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
F 2-7 2:50
C. Turner
Nwwc
2022 Freak Show
Quarter-Finals
69 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:08
G. Garcia
---
2021 Freak Show
Consi of 4
61 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
N. Posos
Hawkeye/Speakeasy WC
2021 Freak Show
Consi of 8 #2
61 lbs
10/16
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:42
T. Vanbebber
---
2021 Freak Show
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
10/16
W
Replay
F 3-2 6:22 TB2
R. Kinneman
Thorobred WC
2021 Freak Show
Round of 16
61 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
W
F 0:50
N. Cosio
Hollister Razorbacks
2019 D-Day on the Midway
5th Place
49 lbs
11/21
L
F 0:40
P. Schulz
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Consi-Semis
49 lbs
11/21
L
F 0:24
U. Esquer
Socal Grappling Club
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Semi-Finals
49 lbs
11/21
W
MD 11-2
N. Cosio
Hollister Razorbacks
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024