Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Martin Cruz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Norfolk Jr wrestling club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Club
Norfolk Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 6-5
W. Nelson
Wayne Wrestling Club
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
62-68
03/11
L
DEC 10-6
B. Kyncl
Junior Eagles
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
62-68
03/11
L
F 10-2 2:22
L. Steffen
League of Heroes
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
62-68
03/11
W
F 4-3 1:30
K. Ryan
Riverside
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
58-65
03/11
W
F 2-1 0:37
C. Pelster
Central Valley Youth Wrestling
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
58-65
03/11
W
F 6-2 1:46
L. Grado
Ord Chants
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
58-65
03/10
W
DEC 6-5
B. Carey
Fullerton
Central Valley Youth Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
58-65
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Jeffords
Summerland Bobcats
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 5
65
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
B. Hladky
Ainsworth wrestling
Nebraska USA District 3 at O`Neill
Round 3
65
01/29
L
DEC 9-6
K. Bates
CWO
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-67 A
01/29
L
F 15-0 2:00
T. Bohaboj
Howells dodge consolidated
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-67 A
01/29
L
DEC 10-8
B. Kyncl
Jr Eagles
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-67 A
01/22
W
DEC 8-2
B. Kyncl
Junior Eagles
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64-67
01/22
W
F 11-1 2:54
O. Drueke
St. Mary`s Cardinals WC
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64-67
01/22
L
DEC 6-4
L. Navratil
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64-67
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:24
C. Prince
Winside Jr Wrestling Club
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64-67
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020