Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Ferrara
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Chenango Forks
Gorilla Grapplers
Grainhouse Wrestling Club
NY
New York
Team USA-Kansas
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
E. Perryman
CA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
F 5-1 3:53
N. Luna
NC
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
M. Leiphart
PA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
10/23
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
O. Ayoub
OH
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
120 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
MD 10-2
G. Rinken
IA
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
120 lbs
10/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Bastarrika
NJ
2021 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
120 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 9-7
G. Botero
---
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 3:34
C. Velasquez
Oklahoma
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO 7-0
M. Pizzuto
Maryland
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:52
G. Silvestri
New York
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:04
L. Bellis
New York
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:16
M. Duvall
Arkansas
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
120 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO1 1-1
M. Shaw
Pennsylvania
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 64
120 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:23
M. Schrempp
South Dakota
2021 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Round of 128
120 lbs
05/31
W
Replay
F 9-1 1:26
W. Angelozzi
Felix Wrestling Academy
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
05/31
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
I. Ruble
Indiana Outlaws Black
2021 NHSCA National Duals
Round of 32
120 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:37
J. Paulino
---
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
MD 12-0
E. Howe
LAW Purple
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
05/30
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
K. Jacobs
Team Iron Bear
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
E. Lebin
Young Guns Blue
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
TF 20-4 3:11
B. Wagner
Fight Barn Wrestling Club
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
MD 14-2
G. Paolone
Spartan Wrestling Club
2021 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
X. DeJesus-Remchuk
Canisteo-Greenwood
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Finals
113 lbs
04/03
W
Replay
MD 14-3
M. Adams
Monsignor Farrell HS
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
MD 12-2
A. Greco
Warwick Valley
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:24
C. Nevills
Awc
Journeymen Rudis NYS Youth, HS, and FS Championships
Round of 16
113 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
MD 9-0
B. West
MN
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
10/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Walker
MI
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 16
113 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
K. Lauridsen
NE
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 32
113 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
MD 13-4
M. Ziegler
PA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 64
113 lbs
10/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. Dekraker
VA
2020 Defense Soap Super 32
Round of 128
113 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Bowers
Elite Athletic Club Liberty
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
3rd Place
120 lbs
07/11
W
F 0-0 0:11
P. Tomazic
Ohio Titan Red
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
07/11
W
Replay
F 17-2 3:58
K. Hibbard
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
07/11
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:51
J. Buttler
Indiana Gold -IN
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
07/11
W
Replay
MD 9-1
M. Borynack
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
L. poore
TS Fresh
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Quarter-Finals
117 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
M. Bennett
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Round of 16
117 lbs
07/10
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:18
E. Griffin
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Finals
117 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:47
P. Burdsall
Super Chargers
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 3
117 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:40
A. Ocampo
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 2
117 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020