Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chrishon Tucker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
East St. Louis
East St. Louis (Sr.)
Illinois
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 6-1
A. Turner
Danville (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/13
W
DEC 6-2
T. Davis
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/13
W
F 4-0 2:36
J. Miller
Olney (Richland County)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/13
L
F 5-2 7:13 TB1
T. Edwards*
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/12
W
MD 12-1
G. Kinison
Springfield (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
DEC 1-0
T. Finch
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Troy
Placement Matches
106
02/06
W
DEC 3-0
T. Davis
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Troy
Semis and WB2
106
12/05
L
DEC 8-3
R. Stewart
Maplewood-Richmond Heights
Civic Memorial Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:58
G. Andersen
Maplewood-Richmond Heights
Civic Memorial Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:41
H. Brown
Civic Memorial
Civic Memorial Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
DEC 1-0
K. Radcliff
Park Forest (Rich East)
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement
2A 106
02/21
L
F 0-2 2:54
A. Meyers
Quincy (Notre Dame)
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
2A 106
02/21
L
DEC 1-0
T. Keeley
Washington
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis (16 Man)
2A 106
02/20
W
DEC 5-1
E. Harsted
---
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 106
02/19
W
DEC 2-1
T. Russell
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 106
02/14
W
DEC 4-2
A. Meyers
Quincy (Notre Dame)
IHSA 2A Individual Sectional @ Mattoon
1st Place
106
02/14
W
DEC 8-3
D. Spencer
Mahomet (M-Seymour)
IHSA 2A Individual Sectional @ Mattoon
Semis
106
02/14
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Willard
Carbondale
IHSA 2A Individual Sectional @ Mattoon
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/13
W
TF 17-2 4:23
J. Murphy
---
IHSA 2A Individual Sectional @ Mattoon
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/07
L
DEC 4-2
A. Meyers
QUINCYND
IHSA 2A Regional-Waterloo
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/07
W
DEC 9-3
T. Finch
---
IHSA 2A Regional-Waterloo
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/30
L
DEC 1-0
Z. Spencer
Huntley
54th William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Red Bracket Place Matches
106
12/30
W
DEC 6-3
I. Villarreal
South Elgin
54th William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Red Bracket Semis & Consolations
106
12/30
L
DEC 3-0
T. Keeley
Washington
54th William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Red Bracket Quarterfinals
106
12/29
L
F 2-2 3:26
C. SPIRES
Timberland
54th William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Round 5 (24 Man)
106
12/29
W
TF 17-1 5:00
N. Ward
Alton
54th William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Round 4 (24 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:54
K. Rucavina
Staley JV
54th William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Round 2 (24 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:33
d. scott
McCluer North
54th William `Red` Schmidt Holiday
Round 1 (24 Man)
106
12/06
W
DEC 6-0
T. Edwards
Mattoon
Civic Memorial Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 14-3
J. Pawelski
Lombard (Montini)
2014 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd WB (16 Man)
2A 106
02/21
W
DEC 6-5
T. Buell
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
2014 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 106
02/21
L
F 14-2 5:19
J. Moody
Olympia Fields (Rich Central)
2014 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 106
02/20
W
F 2-0 3:54
M. Padilla
Elmwood Park
2014 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 106
12/07
W
DEC 9-3
D. Sobol
Wood River
Civic Memorial Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/07
W
DEC 10-3
T. Edwards
Mattoon
Civic Memorial Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/14
L
TF 8-1 1:50
J. Prata
Virginia
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
100
07/14
W
F 3-0 0:48
B. Bock
Washington
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
100
07/14
L
TF 7-0 2:01
D. Planta
Maryland
2013 USAW Cadet Greco Nationals
Cadet Schedule
100
02/24
L
DEC 3-2
A. Vinyard
Alton
2013 Fresh/Soph Reg. - East St. Louis
round 5
101
02/24
L
DEC 4-1
D. Courtland
Alton
2013 Fresh/Soph Reg. - East St. Louis
round 4
101
02/24
W
DEC 10-4
M. Darnell
Belleville west
2013 Fresh/Soph Reg. - East St. Louis
round2
101
02/24
W
DEC 6-5
A. Vinyard
Alton
2013 Fresh/Soph Reg. - East St. Louis
Round 1 (16 Man)
101
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024