Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
MARCELO SIERRA
Results
College Results
Team Name
Life
Life University
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
TF 15-0 5:23
C. Roland
Thomas More
NAIA Mid-South Conference
RD 6 7th Place
149
02/22
L
DEC 2-1
A. Bond
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/22
W
F 4-0 2:18
G. Zertopoulis
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/21
L
DEC 9-5
J. Soto
Southeastern
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
01/10
L
TF 19-4 5:47
T. Leon
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/10
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Doctor
Reinhardt University (GA)
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
149
11/16
W
FOR 0-0
G. Fox
---
Grand View Open
r 8 con semis
149
11/16
W
MD 18-6
C. Stilson
---
Grand View Open
R7 semi and cons
149
11/16
W
F 9-0 4:48
C. Reis
Briar Cliff
Grand View Open
R6 conso 2 4 6
149
11/16
L
MD 22-11
T. Abbas
---
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters& WB
149
11/16
W
F 6-0 1:59
A. Miller
Doane
Grand View Open
r3 champ 2 64 r3
149
11/10
W
DEC 12-5
C. Teague
---
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
MD 15-6
T. Dahlgren
Lander
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
DEC 19-13
S. Peticos
UNC Pembroke
Pembroke Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/10
W
F 6-0 1:39
M. Ross
UNC Pembroke-Unattached
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024