Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brody Ford
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
GWC
Grundy
Grundy
Grundy B
Grundy wrestling Club
Mills Godwin
grundy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Trotter
Franklin county
PWC Pioneer Spring Folkstyle Tournament 2024
Round 3
170-175
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Balint
Reel Wrestling Club
PWC Pioneer Spring Folkstyle Tournament 2024
Round 2
170-175
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Hall
1
PWC Pioneer Spring Folkstyle Tournament 2024
Round 1
170-175
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
O. Stroupe
Rural Retreat
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
1 - 165
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
J. Convers
Parry McCluer
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
1 - 165
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
A. Pollard
Lancaster High School
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
1 - 165
02/09
W
DEC 5-3
O. Stroupe
Rural Retreat
2024 VHSL Class 1 Region D
Finals
165
02/09
W
F 12-3 3:05
K. Martin
Chilhowie
2024 VHSL Class 1 Region D
Semis
165
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Beavers
Honaker
2024 VHSL Class 1 Region D
Quarters & 1st Cons
165
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
C. Martin
Chatham
2024 Highlander Invitational
3rd place
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:45
H. Hutchinson
Northside
2024 Highlander Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 8-4 4:47
M. McNeil
Liberty (Bedford)
2024 Highlander Invitational
Semis
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Martin
Chatham
2024 Highlander Invitational
Quarters
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Reed
Giles Co.
2024 Highlander Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/12
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:56
C. Erazo
Skyline
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Placement (16 Team)
165
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
A. Christian
Great Bridge
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Semis & WB (16 Team)
165
01/12
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:38
Y. Agbagba
Tallwood
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
165
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
M. BRUNST
Kellam
2024 Virginia Duals TowneBank HS
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
165
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:25
H. Blankenship
Richlands
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament 2023
Finals
165
12/22
W
F 10-0 5:56
J. Holt
Princeton
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament 2023
Semifinal
165
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:27
S. Resdeniz
Ashe County
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament 2023
Quarterfinal
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/06
L
DEC 0-0
J. Kerns
Glen Allen/ Hidden Valley
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
170
07/06
W
F 0-0
R.
Great Neck
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
170
07/06
L
F 0-0 1:25
L. Chambers
Ocean Lakes
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
170
07/06
L
F 0-0
C. Morrow
Central Columbia
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Semis (4 Team)
170
07/06
L
DEC 0-0
B. Childress
Grundy
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 5 (12 Team)
170
07/06
W
F 0-0
P. Stubbs
Rummel Blue
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Semis & WB
170
02/26
W
Replay
MD 14-2
D. III
Red Lion Wrestling Club
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Conley
Legacy Dragons
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/26
L
Replay
MD 13-1
A. Conley
Legacy Dragons
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:32
J. Beheler
James River (Buchanan)
Highlander Invitational
Cons. Quarters
157
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:30
C. Deel
Grundy
Graham Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
157
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:49
T. Trexler
Princeton
Graham Invitational Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
157
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:16
A. Tickle
Fort Chiswell
Graham Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
157
01/13
L
Replay
F 12-2 3:18
M. Byrne
Eastern View
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Semis (4 Team)
157
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
P. Tillery
Cox
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Placement (4 Team)
157
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
E. Doran
Great Bridge
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/06
W
F 0-0
J. Cornelius
Faquier
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
180
07/06
L
TF 20-5
C. Keene
Freedom
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
180
07/06
L
F 0-0
E. Meruillo
Great Neck
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
180
07/06
L
F 0-0
J. Pociask
Christiansburg-Blacksburg
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
180
07/06
L
DEC 0-0
H. Lee
Lakota West
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
180
07/06
L
F 0-0
J. Pociask
Christiansburg-Blacksburg
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
180
12/19
W
F 5-0 0:41
K. Woodward
Lebanon
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
165
12/19
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Warhawks
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
165
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:02
S. Scott
Fort Chiswell Pioneers
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
165
12/19
L
DEC 4-0
A. Scarberry
Grundy wrestling Club
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020