Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Mead
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
No Nonsense
PINnacle
Pinnacle
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:43
B. Aho
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. @ Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
Round 1
152
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:27
C. Wong
Wayzata
WHS, Buffalo, WM, and Stillwater
Round 1
145
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:26
A. Herbst
Buffalo
WHS, Buffalo, WM, and Stillwater
Round 1
152
01/18
L
DEC 8-3
C. Nelson
New London-Spicer
GSL Quad
Round 1
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Pitner
Mwd
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
89 lbs
11/21
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Hoff
Pinnacle
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #1
89 lbs
11/21
L
Replay
F 13-4 1:14
S. Mendoza
Region Wrestling Academy
2020 WOW Open and Girls Kickoff Classic
Rd of 32
89 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0 2:15
G. Witschorik
---
Mankato East Cougar Tournament JV
Round 3
85
02/01
L
F 4-0 0:43
M. Mueller
---
Mankato East Cougar Tournament JV
Round 2
85
02/01
W
F 2-1 1:30
W. Walters
Maple River
Mankato East Cougar Tournament JV
Round 1
85
11/16
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
I. Tusler
Cushing
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Consi of 8 #1
75 lbs
11/16
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:52
S. Allen
Roller Academy of Wrestling
2019 WOW Kickoff Classic
Round of 16
75 lbs
09/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
L. Sanchez
Bearcave
2019 Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
78 lbs
09/28
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:35
T. Eck
---
2019 Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
78 lbs
09/28
W
Replay
MD 13-0
C. Jensen
Battle Born Wrestling Academy
2019 Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
78 lbs
09/28
W
Replay
F 0-3 2:29
T. Forman
---
2019 Cosmic Clash
Round of 32
78 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
MD 10-0
I. Tusler
Cushing
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
70 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 6-3
W. Spencer
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
70 lbs
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. Bond
Team Minion
2019 Tulsa Nationals
Round of 32
70 lbs
11/17
L
DEC 5-0
V. Tarbet
Cyclone
2018 Kickoff Classic
Consi of 16 #2
73 lbs
11/17
L
F 1:30
C. Hoven
Powerhouse WrAcad
2018 Kickoff Classic
Round of 32
73 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024