Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Brown
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Findlay
University of Findlay
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 5-4
M. Berg
---
Ranger Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
197
01/19
W
DEC 8-6
B. Conner
---
Ranger Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
197
01/19
W
DEC 3-1
J. Smith
McKendree University
Ranger Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
197
01/12
L
F 2-0 2:32
C. Broghammer
Upper Iowa
DII - NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals
3rd WB
197
01/12
W
DEC 3-2
N. Haynes
MSU-Mankato
DII - NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals
Round 1
197
01/12
L
DEC 2-0
D. Willis
Wisconsin-Parkside
DII - NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB - Top Half
197
01/12
L
DEC 1-0
V. Campanile
Kutztown
DII - NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals
5th & 7th Place Matches
197
01/12
L
MD 9-0
T. Kriss
Fort Hays
DII - NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
197
12/16
L
DEC 8-4
J. Grisko
Newberry
Midwest Classic Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/15
W
F 4-1 3:30
R. Wajda
---
Midwest Classic Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/15
W
MD 11-2
M. Green
Trine
Midwest Classic Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/15
L
MD 9-1
C. Broghammer
Upper Iowa
Midwest Classic Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
12/08
L
DEC 4-1
M. Johnson
Lindenwood
Newberry Duals
Round 4 (4 p.m.)
197
12/08
L
DEC 7-2
J. Tribble
Limestone
Newberry Duals
Round 3 (2 p.m.)
197
12/08
L
DEC 4-2
J. Grisko
Newberry
Newberry Duals
Round 2 (Noon)
197
12/08
L
DEC 6-4
B. Walker
UNC Pembroke
Newberry Duals
Round 1 (10 a.m.)
197
12/01
L
DEC 10-3
A. Hughes
Tiffin University
Findlay @ Tiffin University
Round 1
197
11/30
W
DEC 6-2
S. O`connell
---
Pittsburgh-Johnstown @ Findlay
Round 1
197
11/11
L
F 0-0 1:21
K. O`Donnell
Ohio
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Cons WB
197
11/11
L
DEC 3-1
B. Self
Duke
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd 2 & WB
197
11/04
L
F 0-0 5:25
L. Jones
Michigan State
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 6
197
11/04
W
F 0-0 3:30
J. Meineke
Mount St. Joseph
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 5
197
11/03
L
MD 13-0
P. Rands
Navy
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 4
197
11/03
W
DEC 11-7
P. Settecase
Northern Illinois
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 2 (32)
197
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 8-5
J. Donley
West Liberty University
Findlay @ West Liberty University
Round 1
197
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
B. Schultz
Augustana (SD)
DII - NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals
Round 1
197
01/07
W
DEC 6-1
C. Hays
Ouachita Baptist
DII - NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB - Top Half
197
01/07
L
MD 10-0
J. Edison
Central Oklahoma
DII - NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
197
12/19
L
DEC 5-2
A. Davis
McKendree
Midwest Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/18
W
MD 14-0
K. Gaughan
University of Indianapolis
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/18
L
DEC 5-1
Z. Anderson
Newberry
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/18
W
MD 14-0
K. Gaughan
Indianapolis
Midwest Classic (Invitational)
Champ. Round 1
197
12/11
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Anderson
Newberry
Newberry Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/11
L
MD 10-2
S. Nolan
North Carolina-Pembroke
Newberry Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/11
W
MD 16-3
J. Denmark
Anderson University
Newberry Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/11
W
MD 10-0
D. Liguori
Limestone
Newberry Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/03
W
DEC 7-4
Z. Newton
Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Findlay @ Pittsburgh-Johnstown
Round 1
197
11/13
L
DEC 4-1
N. Bayer
Northern Colorado
Michigan State Open
Cons WB 3
197
11/12
L
F 0-0 6:36
M. Huntley
Michigan
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd 2 & WB
197
11/05
L
DEC 5-3
K. Christman
Tiffin University
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Cons WB
197
11/05
L
MD 16-3
M. POWLESS
---
Eastern Michigan Open
Champ Rd 2 & WB
197
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
W
DEF 0-0
K. Washington
Harper College
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
11/14
L
F 0-0 4:05
C. Argue
---
Michigan State Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/14
W
DEC 7-3
B. Mahaney
Illinois - UNA
Michigan State Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
11/13
W
MD 17-6
M. Hart
---
Michigan State Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/13
W
F 0-0 2:28
T. Ostrowski
Notre Dame College- UNA
Michigan State Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/13
L
DEC 13-7
C. Argue
---
Michigan State Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024