Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Nuger
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
CUSAWC
Carmel USA Wrestling
Carmel USA Wrestling Club
Carmel USAW
Carmel USAWC
Clay
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 2-0
N. Mirza
Hamilton Southeastern
2024 Hamilton County MS Tournament
Pig Tails
113
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
M. Byrum
Warrior Regional Training Center
IHSWCA MS State Qualifier CARMEL
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:16
C. Kissel
Indiana
IHSWCA MS State Qualifier CARMEL
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 2-1 1:58
S. Lawhon
---
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell 2020
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
67
03/08
L
MD 8-0
J. Roell
MILAN TRIBE
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell 2020
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
67
03/08
W
DEC 9-3
W. Fisher
Mooresville WC
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell 2020
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
67
03/08
W
F 2-0 0:12
C. Danford
Beech Grove Wrestling Club
Dragon Folkstyle Farewell 2020
Round 1 (32 Man)
67
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
MD 13-0
J. Mcclellan
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3
55-56
02/23
W
F 10-0 1:41
G. Fox
Rise Elite Club
Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2
55-56
02/23
W
F 5-0 0:14
C. Danford
Beech Grove Wrestling Club
Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1
55-56
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
E. Hunt
Western Wrestling Club
HSE Beginner`s Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-60
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
T. Hix
Tri-West Wrestling Club
HSE Beginner`s Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-60
01/27
L
F 0-0
I. Young
Noblesville Wrestling Club
HSE Beginner`s Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-60
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
J. Dawson
Dragon Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-60
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
J. Eldridge
Prodigy
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-60
01/13
L
F 5-0 2:40
I. Young
noblesville
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-60
12/09
W
F 4-2 2:17
L. McElroy
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 3
57-59
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. WIltshire
Noblesville Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 2
57-59
12/09
L
DEC 11-9
B. Auth
Western Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 1
57-59
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 6-2
B. Rousseve-Ross
Warren Wrestling Academy
Purdue Beginners` Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-50
02/24
W
F 7-0 1:21
T. Hanthorne
Western Indiana Wrestling Club
Purdue Beginners` Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-50
02/24
W
DEC 8-6
C. Askelson
Zionsville Wrestling Club
Purdue Beginners` Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-50
12/10
W
F 17-6 2:47
J. Gibson
COLUMBUS East Wrestling
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-50
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. Thompson
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-50
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Utley
Tri West Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-50
12/03
L
F 7-0 1:09
B. Utley
Tri West Wrestling Club
Westfield Beginner`s/Open
Round 2
50a
12/03
L
F 11-2 1:29
C. Beattie
HSE Wrestling Club
Westfield Beginner`s/Open
Round 1
50a
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020