Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sage Mosier
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
High Ground Wrestling
Texas Select Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Strong
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 5
127
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:15
J. Strong
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The APEX Classic
Round 4
127
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:47
J. Strong
Ranger 47 Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
127
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
A. Davis
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
127
02/10
L
MD 11-0
R. Garcia
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
127
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
S. Linklater
Vici Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals NOVICE & GIRLS
Round 3 (4 Man)
119-127
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:40
K. Gomez
Alamo City Wrestling Club
Texas Nationals NOVICE & GIRLS
Round 2 (4 Man)
119-127
01/13
W
F 0-5 3:17
M. Iturrino
Carrollton Thunder Wrestling
Texas Nationals NOVICE & GIRLS
Round 1 (4 Man)
119-127
01/06
L
F 0-4 2:52
S. Coyle
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
119-127
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
R. Letsche
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 4
119-127
12/09
L
DEC 6-4 SV
I. Villagrana
All American Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
127-136
12/09
W
F 2-1 1:04
M. Turdo
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
127-136
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Quizhpe
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
127-136
11/18
W
F 7-5 4:20
S. Coyle
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 5
119
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. McClellan
Texans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
119
11/11
L
F 8-0 4:11
K. Wong
Prodigy Wrestling
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Consi Semis
119
11/11
W
F 7-3 3:29
Z. Rodriguez
ReZults Wrestling
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Semis & Wrestleback
119
11/11
L
DEC 5-4
R. Garcia
Best Trained
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Quarters & WB
119
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:00
R. Anderson
Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
Juggernaut Firebird Inferno Individual
Round 2
119
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 11-1 2:01
G. Martinez
Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
119
02/05
L
DEC 6-0
E. Strange
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 4 (5 Man)
119
02/05
L
F 11-0 2:31
K. Sebert
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 3 (5 Man)
119
02/04
L
DEC 11-4
L. Clarno
3F Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
119
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Sebert
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 3 (3 Man)
119
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:08
B. Salinas
Texas
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 2 (3 Man)
119
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:12
A. Payne
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
120
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Sims
Texas
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 3
120
12/03
W
F 5-0 2:10
G. Provence
Texas
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 3
119-145
12/03
W
F 4-1 1:52
G. Provence
Texas
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2
119-145
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
I. Gibbs
Texas
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
120-126
11/19
L
F 4-0 2:01
K. Wood
Texas
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
120
11/19
L
F 12-2 3:22
K. Wood
Texas
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
120
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:35
H. Shamkhi
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
120-126
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Taylor
---
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
105-119
11/19
L
DEC 4-0
J. Hunsucker
---
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
120-126
11/19
W
MD 10-0
K. Womack
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
105-119
11/19
W
DEC 4-0
J. Riley
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105-119
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/08
L
Replay
VSU1 16-5 3:36
A. Zimmerer
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2022 Women's Nationals
7th Place
110 lbs
05/08
L
Replay
VFA 0:46 4-0
K. Wong
---
2022 Women's Nationals
Consi of 4
110 lbs
05/08
L
Replay
VPO1 8-8
R. Garcia
Best Trained Wrestling
2022 Women's Nationals
Quarter-Finals
110 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024