Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hans Kamm
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cascade
Salem Elite Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
TF 23-8 4:32
D. Clark
Henley
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Finals
4A-126
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Miller
Sweet Home
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Semifinals
4A-126
02/22
W
F 3-0 5:47
C. Yancey
Crook County
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
4A-126
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:37
L. Duenas
Hidden Valley
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
4A-126
02/11
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Miller
Sweet Home
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Round 5
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
H. Kegler
Sweet Home
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Round 3
126
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
R. Ashton
North Marion
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Round 2
126
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:21
C. Shadrick
Junction City
OSAA 4A Special District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/04
L
MD 13-5
L. Cheek
Harrisburg
Cascade @ Harrisburg
Round 1
126
02/03
W
DEC 10-4
B. Sandberg
Molalla
Molalla @ Cascade
Round 1
126
01/28
W
TF 17-2 5:33
M. Curtis
Mat Sense Wrestling
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Bazzy
Bulldog mat club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:44
E. Rush
Roseburg Mat Club Umpqua Vall
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. Kenton
Molalla Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
TF 15-0 5:05
C. Clock
Newberg Mat Club
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
132
01/14
W
DEC 3-1
M. Curtis
Mat Sense
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:22
I. Grimmer
Triple Crown Wrestling Club
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:30
T. Kenton
Molalla
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
O. Plasch
Ascend Wrestling Academy
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/14
L
DEC 10-4
J. Martinez
Hermiston Wrestling
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:04
Q. Rodriguez
Askeo International Mat Club
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:18
S. Medforf
Cleveland Warrior Mat Club
Oregon Classic 8U-16U Girls, 16U Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/12
L
MD 10-1
K. Sieminski
Sweet Home
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
128
01/12
W
MD 13-0
C. Yancey
Crook County
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
128
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Garcia
Ontario
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
134
01/12
W
F 4-0 2:30
J. Goss
Tillamook
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
128
01/12
W
F 7-0 2:18
S. Darlington
Baker
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
134
01/12
L
DEC 5-2
M. Wolcott
La Grande
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
134
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Lively
Scappoose
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
134
01/12
L
DEC 6-4
C. Roy
Pendleton
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
134
01/07
W
F 7-1 3:32
L. Conley
Salem Elite Mat Club
Landyn Adams Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126-132
01/07
W
TF 15-0 3:18
K. Snell
Salem Elite Mat Club
Landyn Adams Memorial Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126-132
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:39
B. Williams
Philomath
Special District Region #2 Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 0-2 0:51
N. Davis
North Marion
Special District Region #2 Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 4-3 UTB
J. Conklin
Cottage Grove
Special District Region #2 Duals
Round 1
126
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Wood
Estacada
Estacada @ Cascade
Round 1
126
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:31
O. Madrigal
Woodburn
Dick Weisbrodt
Round 1
126
11/29
W
F 0-0
O. Paniagua
McKay
Dick Weisbrodt
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
DEC 6-2
J. Conklin
Salem Elite Mat Club
Battle for the Belt VIII
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:13
D. Crawford
CLACKAMAS WRESTLING CLUB
Battle for the Belt VIII
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
11/12
L
DEC 9-3
E. Regas
---
Battle for the Belt VIII
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024