Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Zentner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Division Bell Wrestling Club
Piedmont Youth Wrestling
Team Oklahoma
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:11
M. Hicks
El Reno Wrestling Club
Clinton Hub City PeeWee Classic OKWA
Round 3
100-105
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:22
M. Hicks
El Reno Wrestling Club
Clinton Hub City PeeWee Classic OKWA
Round 2
100-105
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
A. Toumbs
Marlow Outlaws Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:20
S. Kennedy
Prodigy Wrestling
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 OPEN/GIRLS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/13
W
Replay
F 8-4 2:46
E. Serrano
Stout Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
2nd Place
98 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:18
A. Martin
Stout Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
3rd Place
98 lbs
01/13
W
F 12-5
D. Chacon
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Consi-Semis
98 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 6-5 1:56
I. Montano
NM Gold
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Consi of 4
98 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
A. Martin
Stout Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:31
D. Madrid
Capital City Jr Wrestling
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Consi of 4
98 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:11
X. Gomez
Thunder RTC
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 9-5
J. Avila
NB Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
02/05
W
F 9-6 3:29
N. Martin
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/05
L
F 13-4 4:15
M. Harris
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/05
W
F 14-6 2:43
J. Peguero
Austin Texas Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
02/04
W
F 2-2 1:06
N. Martin
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
02/04
L
NC 0-0
M. Harris
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
85
11/26
L
DEC 10-8
R. LaFever
Standfast
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 4
88 lbs
11/26
W
F 4-5 1:27
A. Watson
Newcastle Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 3
88 lbs
11/26
W
F 8-4 2:27
T. Murchison
Standfast
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 2
88 lbs
11/26
L
MD 11-2
A. Fee
Perry Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 1
88 lbs
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Botone
ANADARKO
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 5
85 lbs
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Kersey
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 4
85 lbs
11/26
W
F 4-2 2:51
B. Derryberry
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 3
85 lbs
11/26
W
F 8-0 0:52
B. Scrivner
ANADARKO
OKWA - Standfast Stampede
RR Rnd 2
85 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Stanford
---
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 5
85 lbs
11/19
W
F 7-0 2:26
N. Edingfield
Husky wrestling club
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 4
85 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 5-4
E. Coalson
---
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 3
85 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Reed
Deer Creek Wrestling Club
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 3
88 lbs
11/19
L
DEC 4-2
B. Derryberry
Lions Wrestling Academy
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 2
85 lbs
11/19
W
F 6-0 2:54
E. Crane
Midwest city Bombers
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 2
88 lbs
11/19
L
MD 12-2
K. Williams
---
OKWA - Battle for the Bell
RR Rnd 1
88 lbs
11/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
C. Risinger
North Desoto Wrestling Academy
OKWA - 2022 TTWC Veteran's Day Classic
Consi-Semis
85 lbs
11/13
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:15
E. Jr
---
OKWA - 2022 TTWC Veteran's Day Classic
Semi-Finals
85 lbs
11/12
W
Replay
F 8-6 3:19
R. Wolfenberger
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
OKWA - 2022 TTWC Veteran's Day Classic
Quarter-Finals
85 lbs
11/05
W
F 7-2 0:59
H. Herrmann
Chandler Takedown Club
OKWA - Chandler Open/Girls/Novice
RR Rnd 3
85 lbs
11/05
L
F 12-1 3:50
K. Dietz
Scrap Yard Training
OKWA - Chandler Open/Girls/Novice
RR Rnd 2
85 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Rickers
Woodward Youth Wrestling
OKWA - Chandler Open/Girls/Novice
RR Rnd 1
85 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024