Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Pablo Diaz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
76 Wicked Fish Wrestling Club
Coral Reef
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 10-8 4:57
J. Fleitas
Fort Pierce
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
3A 120
03/08
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Hines
Osceola
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 120
02/23
L
F 0-0 5:30
A. Neco
South Dade
FHSAA 3A D16
Placement Matches
120
02/23
W
TF 18-2 4:14
A. Dore
Homestead
FHSAA 3A D16
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
02/09
W
F 0-0 3:47
I. Belvant
Miami Norland Senior
2019 GMAC Championship
Placement Matches
120
02/09
L
F 0-0 3:22
J. Bravo
Miami Beach Senior
2019 GMAC Championship
Consolation Semifinals
120
02/09
L
F 0-0
S. Melguizo
Southwest Miami
2019 GMAC Championship
Championship Semifinals
120
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:58
k. jones
Miami Northwestern H S
2019 GMAC Championship
Championship Quarterfinal
120
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:31
E. Hernandez
Braddock
2019 GMAC Championship
Championship Round 2
120
01/05
L
DEC 5-2
S. Torres
---
8th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 10-3 5:58
G. Silvestre
---
8th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/05
W
DEC 7-4
E. Quirch
Somerset
8th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 3 (4 Man)
120A
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Rodriguez
Miami Palmetto
8th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 2 (4 Man)
120A
01/04
L
DEC 6-1
A. Siplin
---
8th Annual Somerset Scuffle
Round 1 (4 Man)
120A
12/08
L
DEC 6-5
T. Clayton
Riverdale
2018 H-Town Throwdown
3rd Wrestleback
120
12/08
W
F 0-0
H. Dubois
Marjory Stoneman Douglas HS
2018 H-Town Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/07
L
MD 8-0
S. Bartelt
Doral Academy
2018 H-Town Throwdown
Round 2 Champ
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-5
E. Arambula
North Miami
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
02/23
L
F 0-0 1:10
N. Luna
Cooper City
FHSAA 3A R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
F 0-0 1:45
T. Brown
Homestead
FHSAA 3A-D16
Placement Matches
120
02/17
W
F 0-0 2:04
S. Inwasty
Miami Killian
FHSAA 3A-D16
Round 5 (consi semis)
120
02/17
L
MD 14-6
E. Bryant
Miami Southridge
FHSAA 3A-D16
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
12/18
W
F 0-0
N. Caceres
Ferguson
South Dade Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
DEC 12-9
N. Parker
84 Venice Wrestling Club
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
06/13
W
DEC 6-3
H. Helminiak
70 Austintown Fitch Falcons
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 2 6/13 10am
113
06/13
L
F 7-1 1:56
T. Lane
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 4 6/14 10am
113
06/13
L
F 6-0 3:02
B. Potter
74 Medina
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 5 6/14 12pm & 2pm
113
06/13
L
F 7-0 2:29
E. Lawhead
69 Brownsburg Purple
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 1 6/13 8am
113
06/13
W
F 4-0 0:59
L. Tingle
75 Oakleaf Spartans
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 6 6/15 12pm
113
06/13
L
DEF 12-2 3:21
S. Portilla
72 Cypress Bay
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
06/13
W
F 5-2 3:13
A. Colangelo
73 LHWC Flint Tropics
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 3 6/14 8am
113
06/13
L
DEC 6-5
S. Portilla
72 Cypress Bay
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 7 6/15 2 &4 pm
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024