Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Titan Earley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bear Lake
Bear Lake High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
R. Dixon
Challis
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
2A 182
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Driskel
Malad
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
2A 182
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Jolley
Firth
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
2A 182
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
R. Brusseau
St. Maries
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 182
02/14
W
DEC 4-1
L. Driskel
Malad
IHSAA 2A - District V
Finals
182
02/14
W
DEC 5-4
R. Montgomery
Malad
IHSAA 2A - District V
Semis & WBs
182
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:43
W. Orduno
Teton
Bear Lake @ Teton
Round 1
195
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
J. Hatch
Teton
Bear Lake @ Teton
Round 1
195
02/07
L
DEC 5-1
C. Eardley
Mountain View
Mountain View @ Bear Lake
Round 1
182
02/02
W
F 7-1 3:19
W. Robbins
Grace
5th District Duals
Round 1
182
02/02
W
DEC 4-0
W. Hill
Malad
5th District Duals
Round 1
182
02/02
W
DEC 4-2
L. Driskel
Malad
5th District Duals
Round 1
182
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:35
J. Royer
West Side
West Side / Bear Lake / Preston Dual
Round 1
195
01/24
L
F 4-0 3:34
M. Serr
Preston
West Side / Bear Lake / Preston Dual
Round 1
182
01/20
W
DEC 12-6
C. Hulse
West Jefferson High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
R. Dixon
Challis High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
R. Montgomery
Malad High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
01/20
W
MD 8-0
B. Weston
Rich High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/20
L
DEC 3-1
L. Driskel
Malad High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/19
W
F 6-1 1:58
J. Mugrage
Aberdeen High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/19
W
DEC 9-2
B. Weston
Rich
Rich @ Bear Lake
Round 1
182
01/19
W
F 0-0
J. Bell
Rich
Rich @ Bear Lake
Round 1
182
01/11
W
F 6-0 4:39
R. Pope
Cokeville
Bear Lake @ Cokeville
Round 1
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Castagno
Jackson Hole
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Consolation championship
182
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
L. Driskel
Malad
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Con semis
182
01/06
L
F 6-1 5:42
B. Jolley
Firth
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
182
01/06
W
F 3-5 3:07
J. Castagno
Jackson Hole
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
182
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Royer
West Side
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:18
W. Robbins
Grace
Grace Duals
Round 1
195
12/02
L
MD 14-5
E. Dilworth
Soda Springs
Grace Duals
Round 1
195
12/02
W
F 0-0
J. Bell
Rich
Grace Duals
Round 1
195
11/30
L
F 3-7 5:51
B. Barney
Snake River
Snake River Quad
Round 1
195
11/30
L
DEC 4-3
T. Bauer
South Fremont
Snake River Quad
Round 1
182
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
MD 9-0
H. Wray
Malad
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 1
2A 160
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:18
E. Prather
Potlatch
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 160
01/26
L
F 12-2 5:14
C. Gundersen
West Side
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
160
01/26
W
MD 13-4
B. Renfroe
Soda Springs
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
160
01/26
W
F 3-0 0:42
A. Hubbard
Grace
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
160
01/26
L
F 2-2 5:27
D. Moss
Malad
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
160
01/21
L
TF 18-3 4:22
E. Toribau
Oakley High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 3-1 4:54
B. Lounsbury
West Jefferson High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/21
L
F 8-0 3:37
C. Gundersen
West Side High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 6-1 3:47
A. Hubbard
Grace High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
160C
01/20
L
F 8-0 2:59
H. Herrmann
Sky View High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
160C
01/20
W
F 4-1 2:44
J. Robertson
Declo High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
160C
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:48
G. Warren
Tri-Valley
Magic Valley Classic
Round 6
160
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:01
T. Vargas
Valley
Magic Valley Classic
Round 5
160
01/14
L
F 11-1 5:00
C. Gundersen
West Side
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:13
K. Tolman
Salmon
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
160
01/12
L
F 5-4 5:00
I. Halls
Cokeville
Cokeville @ Bear Lake
Round 1
160
01/12
L
F 5-0 3:04
C. Thompson
Cokeville
Cokeville @ Bear Lake
Round 1
160
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
D. Burgess
Star Valley
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Con semis
160
01/08
L
DEC 2-0
D. Burgess
Star Valley
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Cons. Semis
160
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
M. Parry
Rich
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
160
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
M. Parry
Rich
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semifinals
160
01/07
W
F 3-2 3:48
L. Cook
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
160
01/07
W
F 3-2 3:48
L. Cook
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarterfinals
160
01/07
W
F 2-3 4:00
B. Lounsbury
West Jefferson
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 2-3 4:00
B. Lounsbury
West Jefferson
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Champ. Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEF 0-0
G. Urrutia
Ririe High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 3
152
01/14
L
DEF 0-0 1:08
C. Bowman
North Fremont High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
152
01/08
L
DEC 5-1
T. Jensen
Star Valley
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Con semis
152
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:39
L. Cook
Mountain View
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Semis and WB
152
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Thompson
Cokeville
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Quarters and WB
152
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Johnson
Firth
Traeden McPherson Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/08
W
MD 11-3
B. Ostler
Firth
Traeden McPherson Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024