Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devon Gass
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:56
K. Kuhl
Lo-Ma Youth Wrestling Club
Team J-Hawk Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-60
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
H. Nashert
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Team J-Hawk Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-60
01/21
W
F 10-0 2:22
J. Cole
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
Team J-Hawk Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-60
12/30
W
TF 16-0 1:39
K. Walker
Meskwaki Wrestling Club
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 4
3
12/30
W
DEC 9-2
L. Timm
Gold Medal Wrestling
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 3
3
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
N. Goddard
Nashua-Plainfield
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 2
3
12/16
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:00
S. Hermsen
Humboldt wildcats
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
B. Walztoni
DC Elite
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. LaGrange
Johnston Wrestling Club
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
43
12/10
W
TF 15-0 2:00
K. Reed
Team Intensity CIWC
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
43
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:37
H. Schaefer
Norwalk Wrestling Club
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
43
12/03
W
DEC 4-3
D. Ross
Grand View Vikings Club
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 3 (4 Man)
5
12/03
W
TF 15-0 2:53
A. Gomes
Norwalk Wrestling Club
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 2 (4 Man)
5
12/03
W
MD 10-0
W. Yuska
Viking Wrestling Club
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 1 (4 Man)
5
11/24
W
TF 15-0 2:52
G. Gladson
USA MAT CLUB
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
36
11/24
W
DEC 4-3
D. Zwanziger
IAWC
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
36
11/24
W
TF 15-0 1:32
E. Eggers
Tiger Wrestling Club
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
36
11/12
L
MD 9-1
O. Slinker
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52-57
11/12
L
DEC 3-0
L. McCombs
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52-57
11/12
L
F 9-1 4:05
H. Davis
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
52-57
11/12
W
F 12-1 3:38
B. Miller
Denver Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52-57
10/29
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:14
L. Clarendon
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
56
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Jacobs
Michigan West Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
56
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Gogel
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
placement
49
01/29
L
Replay
F 3-4 1:58
J. Smith
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
49
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Koch
McDominate Training Center
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
49
01/29
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:27
K. Hughes
Big Game Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
49
01/15
W
F 6-0 1:44
L. Nelson
NV Mat Pack
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-53
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:49
C. Klejch
Creston Express Wrestling
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:50
J. Werden
Earlham Wrestling Club
Creston Express Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
11/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
G. Knutson
Outlaw Wrestling Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
SPW-8
11/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Cox
Alburnett Mat Pack
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
SPW-8
11/27
W
Replay
MD 9-1
L. Mehlert
Benton Community Wrestling Clu
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
SPW-8
10/30
L
Replay
MD 12-2
C. Gass
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
53
10/30
L
Replay
F 2-4 0:46
N. Jirele
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
53
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Cid
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
53
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024