Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian Girard
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Bel-Mont Abbey
Belmont Abbey
Belmont Abbey College
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 10-0
E. Seay
King
King @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
197
02/06
L
TF 19-4 5:08
M. Rudy
---
Belmont Abbey @ Limestone
Round 1
197
02/01
W
MD 11-2
D. Alverez
Coker
Coker @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
197
01/23
L
DEC 15-11
M. Bisono
Newberry
Belmont Abbey @ Newberry
Round 1
197
01/16
L
DEC 7-4
H. Tobiasson
---
Queens @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
197
12/07
L
DEC 6-3
M. Montgomery
UNC Pembroke
UNC Pembroke @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
197
11/21
W
F 11-0 1:48
J. Booth
---
Bluefield College @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
197
11/06
W
F 6-0 2:53
C. Terry
St. Andrews University
St. Andrews University @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
TF 15-0 6:07
b. wagner
---
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
02/23
W
DEC 7-1
A. Crocker
Newberry College
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
02/23
L
MD 11-1
J. Palser
Lake Erie College
NCAA DII Super Regional Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/26
L
DEC 7-1
I. Wheeler
Lake Erie College
Abbey Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
197
01/13
W
DEC 8-3
M. Nimely
Emmanuel
Emmanuel @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
184
01/05
L
DEC 8-7
L. Hernandez
Augsburg
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Wrestlebacks
184
01/05
L
MD 15-6
L. Miozza
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
184
01/04
W
F 7-6 3:41
I. Sellers
Williams Baptist College
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
184
01/04
W
DEC 7-0
C. Thompson
Ohio Northern University
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
B. Dills
---
Georgia Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
11/18
L
DEC 5-3
K. Dodd
Lindsey Wilson College
Georgia Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
184
11/18
W
DEC 1-0
M. Drayton
Spartansburg Methodist College
Georgia Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
184
11/18
W
DEC 3-2
S. Bell
Emmanuel College
Georgia Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/11
L
DEC 3-2
B. Dills
---
King Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/11
W
MD 11-2
Z. Davis
Oklahoma Wesleyan
King Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/11
L
DEC 4-2
K. Eichlin
King University
King Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/11
W
F 6-8 4:12
J. Balmas
---
King Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/04
L
DEC 9-3
N. Ferkovich
Southeastern University
Patriot Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/04
L
DEC 7-6
Z. Kearny
UNATTACHED
Patriot Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
TF 19-1 2:08
M. Cook
University Of North Carolina At Pembroke
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
02/24
L
TF 17-0 4:12
E. Rosborough
Lake Erie College
NCAA DII Super Regional - Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
02/11
L
MD 10-1
M. Reichsteiner
Emmanuel
Belmont Abbey @ Emmanuel
Round 1
197
02/08
L
TF 19-2 5:46
K. Hutchinson
---
Belmont Abbey @ Greensboro
Round 1
197
02/05
L
MD 17-7
R. Devlin
Davidson
Davidson @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
197
02/02
L
DEC 10-3
C. Brundage
Newberry
Newberry @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
197
01/20
L
MD 11-2
E. Ramos
Shippensburg
2017 Kutztown University Duals
Round 1 (Friday 1/20 - 6:00 PM)
197
01/20
L
DEC 2-0
L. McGinn
---
2017 Kutztown University Duals
Round 3: (Saturday 1/21 - 10 AM)
197
01/20
L
MD 10-0
J. Reimel
Kutztown
2017 Kutztown University Duals
Round 4 (Saturday 1/21 - 11:30 AM)
197
01/20
L
DEC 9-2
B. Steele
East Stroudsburg
2017 Kutztown University Duals
Round 2 (Friday 1/20 - 7:30 PM)
197
01/12
L
MD 12-4
M. Rudy
---
Limestone @ Belmont Abbey
Round 1
197
12/10
W
F 6-4 4:56
O. Williams
Spartanburg Methodist College
Belmont Abbey @ Spartanburg Methodist College
Round 1
197
12/08
L
DEC 1-0
M. Mason
Coker College
Belmont Abbey @ Coker College
Round 1
197
11/12
L
DEC 5-0
T. Maclaine
Bel-Mont Abbey
Georgia College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/12
L
DEC 9-4
A. Brown
Reinhardt University
Georgia College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/11
L
TF 21-6 6:45
J. Key
St. Andrews University
Belmont Abbey @ St. Andrews University
Round 1
197
11/05
L
DEC 7-2
S. Bridgeman
Belmont Abbey
Pembroke Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:56
R. Prud`Homme
University of Central Florida
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024