Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Monson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Bison Wrestling Club
West Fargo Liberty
West Fargo Sheyenne
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
MD 10-0
G. Samuelson
Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
ND Dual Team Qualifier
Round 3 (3 Man)
90
02/23
W
MD 12-0
D. Skogen
Southwest Wrestling Academy
ND Dual Team Qualifier
Round 1 (3 Man)
90
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
B. Ahmann
Grand Forks Red River
2024 EDC JV Tournament
Placings
95
02/10
W
F 8-2 3:20
T. Volk
Devils Lake
2024 EDC JV Tournament
Cons Semis
95
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
G. Wheeler
Central Cass
2024 EDC JV Tournament
Round 3
95
02/09
W
DEC 7-0
B. Bulow
Valley City
2024 EDC JV Tournament
JV round 1
95
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Ertelt
Devils Lake
2024 EDC JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
95
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:24
T. Leaf
Devils Lake
2024 Metro JV (Sat - Sheyenne)
Round 2
95D
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
G. Wheeler
Central Cass
2024 Metro JV (Sat - Sheyenne)
Round 1
95D
01/20
W
F 2-2 2:12
N. Genereux
West Fargo Sheyenne
2024 Metro JV (Fri - Sheyenne)
Round 3
95B
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
C. Dahm
Devils Lake
2024 Metro JV (Fri - Sheyenne)
Round 2
95B
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
C. Olschlager
Moorhead
2024 Metro JV (Fri - Sheyenne)
Round 1
95B
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:54
H. Ercinck
Lisbon
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (2nd 16 & 4th 32)
107 B
01/06
W
DEC 9-2
S. STEARNS
Oakes
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
WB (1st 16 & 3rd 32)
107 B
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
L. Salgado
Lisbon
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 16 & WB (1st 32)
107 B
01/05
W
MD 8-0
W. Peterson
Roseau
2024 Central Cass Lettermen`s
Round of 32
107 B
12/29
L
DEC 6-5
N. Genereux
West Fargo Sheyenne
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
Semis & WB6
88
12/29
W
DEC 8-1
J. Vanlaningham
Shakopee
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB5
88
12/29
W
DEC 3-1
G. Inglish
Carrington
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
88
12/29
W
DEC 6-5
C. Becher
New Salem-Almont
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
88
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:03
J. Laduke
Mahnomen-Waubun
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
88
12/28
L
MD 8-0
O. Braun
Bismarck St Mary`s
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
88
12/02
W
DEC 6-0
G. Samuelson
Devils Lake
Jamestown Middle School Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
90A
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Winterberg
Wachter
Jamestown Middle School Tournament 2023
Round 3
90A
12/02
L
MD 8-0
C. Matthys
Kindred
Jamestown Middle School Tournament 2023
Round 2
90A
12/01
W
MD 11-2
G. Samuelson
Devils Lake
Jamestown Middle School Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024