Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcus Orona
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2007-2008
2005-2006
Team Name
California
So Cal
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
L
DEF 0-0
F. Martinez
Team So-Cal
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
135
04/18
W
DEC 7-0
A. Ponce
Vista Wrestling
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
135
04/18
W
DEC 7-0
A. Ponce
Vista Wrestling
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
135
04/18
L
DEC 1-0
V. Dombrovskiy
Team Natomas
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
135
04/17
L
DEC 3-0
H. Yorba
Poway
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
135
04/17
L
DEC 3-0
H. Yorba
Poway
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
135
04/17
W
F 7-0 1:12
C. Johnson
USA Golld
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
135
04/17
W
DEC 3-2
S. Perez
Mat Masters
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
135
04/17
W
DEC 7-0
R. Pugenkopp
Spiderman
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
135
04/17
W
F 6-0 1:15
N. Ramirez
Union City Wrestling
CA Junior Freestyle State
Junior Men
135
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
W
TF 7-0
J. Edwards
Indiana
Cadet FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Semifinals
119
06/26
L
DEC 0-5
P. LeVasseur
Minnesota 1
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 1
119
06/26
W
DEC 4-3
J. Cozart
Florida
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 4
119
06/26
W
DEC 4-1
N. Lester
Missouri
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 3
119
06/26
W
F 2-5 1:59
D. Alton
Pennsylvania 1
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 3
119
06/26
L
DEC 7-2
L. Coleman
Illinois
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
119
06/26
W
DEC 2-1
E. Spjut
Texas
Cadet FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 1
119
06/26
L
TF 6-0
H. Jackson
Oklahoma
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 4
119
06/26
L
TF 7-0
N. Moore
Iowa
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 4
119
06/26
W
DEC 3-1
J. Kust
Wisconsin
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 1
119
06/26
W
TF 7-0
C. McCarthy
Kansas 1
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 3
119
06/26
L
TF 6-0
J. Sandoval
Texas
Cadet GR Duals (Pool A)
Round 2
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024