Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Thompson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NE
The Best Wrestler
The Best Wrestler
Yutan
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
B. Folchert
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 8
75
03/09
L
F 10-0 3:46
W. Martin
2TG
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (32 Man)
75
03/09
W
MD 11-0
B. Folchert
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Clu
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
75
03/09
W
F 4-0 2:35
Z. Davis
HWA
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
03/08
W
F 12-2 2:19
A. Lacy
Gretna Middle
2024 Ashland-Greenwood MS Tournament
Round 2
70-78
03/06
W
F 11-0 2:32
D. Campbell
Yutan
Raymond Central JH Tournament
Round 4
B1
02/27
L
DEC 6-5
T. Soll
Arlington
Yutan JH Invite
Round 4
B1
02/25
W
F 0-0
B. Wieland
Sherman Challengers
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-77
02/25
W
F 9-0 1:46
C. Grandel
IRONMAN WRESTLING
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-77
02/25
W
F 7-0 1:23
J. Rothanzl
JR Titans
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-77
02/04
L
DEF 0-0
D. Campbell
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-84
02/04
L
MD 11-0
A. Hennings
Nebraska Boyz
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-84
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
C. DeWispelare
Monarch Wrestling Club
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-84
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Baughman
Trojan Wrestling Club
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
76-83
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:42
K. Kappius
Nebraska Boyz
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
76-83
01/28
L
DEC 10-5
C. Strange
Millard South
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
76-83
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Logan
Blair
2024 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 4
70-76
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Thies
Wisner - Pilger
2024 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 3
70-76
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:26
R. Tremayne
Bancroft - Rosalie
2024 O-C Junior High Tournament
Round 2
70-76
01/21
W
MD 13-0
K. Kappius
Nebraska Boyz
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
70-79
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:54
E. Glover
WWC Predator Wrestling
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
70-79
11/26
L
DEC 6-1
T. Davis
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
11/26
W
F 0-2 0:40
C. Trausch
The Best Wrestler
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75
11/26
L
DEC 6-4
L. Thayer
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
11/11
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Kappius
Nebraska Boyz
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-82
11/11
L
DEF 6-4 2:18
E. Anderson
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-82
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Walsh
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-82
11/04
W
TF 16-1 2:36
K. Devitt
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Kearney Klash Takedown Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-76
11/04
W
TF 15-0 1:50
J. Swarm
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Kearney Klash Takedown Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-76
11/04
W
TF 15-0 1:30
J. Small
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Kearney Klash Takedown Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-76
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 7-4
A. Terry
Nebraska Boyz
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
70
03/18
W
DEC 6-2
K. Pearson
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 8
70
03/18
W
MD 12-0
Z. Davis
Fillmore Central
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 7
70
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Brown
Beatrice Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
70
03/18
W
DEC 4-2
B. Folchert
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
70
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Sueper
CWO
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
70
03/18
W
MD 10-2
K. Kappius
Nebraska Boyz
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
70
03/18
L
DEC 9-2
C. Strange
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
70
03/18
W
F 4-0 1:43
R. Tremayne
BRLD Wolverine youth wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
03/05
L
DEC 7-4
A. Terry
Nebraska Boyz
Nebraska USA District 8
Placement (8 Man)
70
03/05
W
MD 8-0
K. Kappius
Nebraska Boyz
Nebraska USA District 8
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 8-0 2:41
M. Philbrick
Elkhorn Wrestling
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
70
01/28
L
F 6-0 2:18
A. Terry
Nebraska Boyz
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 3 (5 Man)
70
01/28
L
MD 13-3
C. Strange
Jr. Titans
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 2 (5 Man)
70
01/28
W
MD 13-2
K. Devitt
Kearney matcats
Takedown the Tumor Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
70
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:22
M. Neilly
Rocket Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-69
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:17
M. Domangue
Crete Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60-69
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Schrader
Rocket Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-69
01/15
W
DEC 11-6
A. Carruthers
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-74
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:07
G. Arduser
Wisner Rec
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-74
01/15
W
F 14-0 3:49
B. Leichleiter
Tiger Wrestling Club
Arlington Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-74
11/27
L
F 2-0 1:01
C. Strange
Jr. Titans
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
11/27
W
F 3-2 0:56
C. Riddle
The Best Wrestler
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
11/27
W
F 10-4 2:58
C. Stutzman
Powerhouse
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
11/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. Schommer
Nebraska Boyz
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
11/27
L
F 2-0 1:24
L. Thayer
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
L. Gass
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
70
10/29
W
Replay
F 12-0 1:41
X. McCrae
IN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
70
10/29
L
Replay
F 7-1 0:42
N. Thomas
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
70
10/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:29
G. Morales
FL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
70
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020