Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lane Perdue
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
YWC
YWC (york)
York
York MS
York Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 3-2
A. Tuzson
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
75
03/17
L
Replay
MD 10-0
B. Folchert
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
75
03/17
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
R. Tremayne
BRLD
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
75
03/02
W
F 4-1 1:46
T. Paulsen
Crete Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4
Round 3 (3 Man)
75
03/02
W
DEC 6-0
K. Hiatt
Superior Youth Wrestling
NEUSA District 4
Round 2 (3 Man)
75
02/25
L
MD 12-0
J. Schroeder
Big Red wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
77-86
02/25
L
TF 15-0 3:53
R. Pedersen
GI Grapplers
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
77-86
02/11
L
DEC 4-1
T. Zahn
Syracuse Mat Club
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
75-82
02/11
W
F 7-1 2:27
W. Massing
2TG
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75-82
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:06
R. Pedersen
GI Grapplers
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75-82
02/04
W
F 4-0 2:26
L. Burke
Central City Junior Wrestling
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
E1
02/04
W
F 4-1 2:03
L. Leffler
Aurora Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
E1
02/04
L
MD 9-0
Z. Davis
Fillmore Central
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
E1
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
E. Spatz
Nebraska Boyz
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 3 (3 Man)
75-80
01/28
W
F 9-0 2:08
B. Meyer
Milford Wrestling Club
Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
Round 2 (3 Man)
75-80
12/05
W
MD 13-0
E. Rinaker
Thayer Central
2023 Central City Middle School Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
65-76
12/05
L
DEC 7-1
L. Burke
Central City
2023 Central City Middle School Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
65-76
12/03
L
F 7-0 1:37
J. Schroeder
Big Red Wrestling Club
Battle at the Tower
Round 4
D-1
12/03
L
F 12-4 2:58
H. Roesler
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
Battle at the Tower
Round 3
D-1
12/03
L
F 4-0 2:19
R. Pedersen
GI Grapplers
Battle at the Tower
Round 2
D-1
11/14
W
F 5-7 1:41
L. Leffler
Aurora MS
Aurora Middle School Triangular
Round 2
75-78
11/14
L
TF 15-0 1:34
R. Pedersen
Westridge MS
Aurora Middle School Triangular
Round 1
75-78
11/10
W
F 2-0 1:06
I. Marino
Schuyler
York Middle School Triangular
Round 3
B-1
11/09
W
F 4-2 2:17
T. Paulsen
Crete
York Middle School Triangular
Round 2
B-1
11/06
W
MD 12-4
T. Paulsen
Crete
York Middle School Invite
Round 2
B-1
11/06
W
F 2-0
T. Clarke
Crete
York Middle School Invite
Round 1
B-1
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:48
D. Neilly
Rocket wrestling club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
70
03/18
L
TF 15-0 3:07
K. Pearson
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
70
03/18
W
DEC 6-0
K. Carlson
Titan Club Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
02/26
L
DEC 4-0
R. Cech
CWO
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70-74
02/26
L
MD 16-2
B. Cusatis
2TG
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70-74
02/26
W
DEC 4-0
I. Drummond
CWO
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70-74
02/25
L
MD 8-0
Z. Davis
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
67
02/25
W
MD 14-2
M. Maschman
Meridian mustang wrestling clu
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
67
02/25
L
DEC 7-4
C. Menke
Aurora Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
67
02/19
L
DEC 5-0
A. Schaefer
Duncan Wrestling Club
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
D2
02/19
W
DEC 6-0
B. Bolejack
Fillmore Central
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
D2
02/19
W
F 9-0 3:00
L. Samuels
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
D2
01/29
W
F 4-1 2:00
O. Juranek
Cobra
Red Oak JT Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-71
01/29
L
MD 11-1
T. Rayborn
Red Oak Tigers
Red Oak JT Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-71
01/29
W
DEC 4-2
A. Velde
Cobra
Red Oak JT Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-71
01/28
W
F 6-0 3:56
B. Rader
Monarch Wrestling Club
2023 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 3
64-68
01/28
L
F 13-0 3:10
D. Naegele
Junior Titans Wrestling Club
2023 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 2
64-68
01/28
L
MD 10-2
J. Thomas
Wahoo Wrestling Club
2023 Cavalry WC Tournament *FRIDAY*
Round 1
64-68
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020