May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
nikita smatov
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Birmingham
California
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
TF 15-0
R. Lopez
San Pedro
CIF-LA City Regional`s 1
Semifinals
157
01/27
W
F 0-0
S. Herman
San Pedro
San Pedro @ Birmingham
Round 1
165
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Holman
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 12 (blood round)
157
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Cortez
Clovis West
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Quarters & Round of 16
157
01/12
W
Replay
F 3-2 4:19
K. Benitez
Etiwanda
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 2
157
01/12
L
Replay
MD 11-2
L. Root
Poway
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
157
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
R. Trujillo
Canyon Springs
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 1
157
01/06
W
DEC 8-4
D. Maya
Yucca Valley
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
All Medals
157
01/06
W
DEC 6-1
L. Zuniga
Hesperia
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
157
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Ramos
Adelanto
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
157
01/05
W
F 13-1 2:59
K. Olsan
Little Rock
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
157
01/05
W
F 8-0 1:45
J. Morton
Temecula Valley
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Champ 1
157
12/28
W
Replay
F 13-4 5:19
E. Osayanda
Peninsula
Blackwatch 2023
All Medals
165
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
R. Leal
Santa Fe
Blackwatch 2023
Semis & Round of 8
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:36
D. Robison
Sunnyslope
Blackwatch 2023
Quarters & Round of 16
165
12/27
W
Replay
F 6-5 4:40
A. Alfonso
Serrano
Blackwatch 2023
Champ 2 Cons 1
165
12/27
W
Replay
F 12-4 1:37
M. Soto
Don Lugo
Blackwatch 2023
Champ 1
165
12/27
W
Replay
F 6-2 0:57
K. Tram
El Monte
Blackwatch 2023
Prelims
165
12/02
L
DEF 0-0
J. Moreo
Los Alamitos
Cossarek Classic
Medals (All)
165
12/02
L
DEC 8-3
G. Gerber
Oakdale
Cossarek Classic
Semis & Round of 8
165
12/02
W
F 5-2 3:52
X. Birakos
Oakdale
Cossarek Classic
Round of 12
165
12/02
L
MD 10-2
M. Uyemura
San Marino
Cossarek Classic
Quarters & Round of 16
165
12/02
W
F 7-6 3:32
L. Hankins
Servite
Cossarek Classic
Champ 3 Cons 3
165
12/01
W
F 8-0 3:52
J. Thacker
Marina
Cossarek Classic
Champ 2 Cons 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:49
B. Quayle
Arkansas
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
160 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:32
O. Laughlin
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
160 lbs
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
B. White
Murrieta Valley
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
All Medals
138
01/07
L
F 7-6 3:07
J. Autry
Granite Hills
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Con Semi
138
01/07
L
DEC 9-3
J. Catungal
Mira Mesa-sd
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
138
01/07
W
F 8-2 3:43
C. Loera
Colton
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
E: Quarters & Round of 16
138
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:26
N. Loveridge
Sultana
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Barrios
Los Osos
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
B: Friday AM: Champ 1 & Prelim WB
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
MD 13-0
G. Sartain
Poway Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
E. Mann
Sunnyvale Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
03/05
W
Replay
MD 12-2
K. Parkhurst
Yuba Sutter Combat Wrestling Club
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
S. Weinberg
La Costa Canyon High School Wrestling
2022 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020