Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicholas Michael
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Wartburg
Wartburg 1
Wartburg 2
Wartburg College
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Hermsen
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
2016 NCAA Division III Championships
Championships
165
03/12
W
DEC 5-3
C. Navickas
Stevens Institute Of Technology
2016 NCAA Division III Championships
Semis
165
03/12
W
DEC 5-2
T. Gerszewski
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2016 NCAA Division III Championships
Quarters
165
03/11
W
DEC 5-3
A. Golner
Roger Williams
2016 NCAA Division III Championships
Champ. Round 1
165
02/29
L
DEC 6-4 SV
F. Sewera
Coe
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Championship
165
02/28
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
R. Vandall
Central (IA)
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Semi-Finals
165
02/28
W
DEC 4-0
A. Hedrick
Millikin University
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Quarterfinals and 1st Round WB
165
01/30
W
TF 17-1 5:00
C. Fritz
Coe
Wartburg @ Coe
Round 1
165
01/21
W
MD 14-2
B. Hewson
---
Wartburg @ Cornell College
Round 1
165
01/17
W
FOR 0-0
A. Steiert
---
Matman Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/16
W
DEC 4-2
C. Navickas
---
Matman Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/16
W
DEC 7-3
B. Hewson
---
Matman Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/16
W
F 12-1 4:08
H. Holkesvik
Luther College
Matman Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/16
W
TF 17-1 5:16
R. Brown
Simpson
Matman Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/16
W
MD 13-2
B. Poray
Luther
Wartburg @ Luther
Round 1
165
01/08
W
DEC 6-2
T. Timmons
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
165
01/08
W
DEC 11-5
A. Golner
Roger Williams
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Team)
165
12/21
W
DEC 7-2
D. Shapiro
Baldwin Wallace 1
Desert Duals
Round 2 (10:00 am)
165
12/21
W
F 6-0 1:43
M. Wunderlich
Central Florida
Desert Duals
Round 5 (4:00 pm)
165
12/05
W
TF 18-0 2:46
B. Daul
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Candlewood Suite Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/05
W
DEC 3-0
T. Erickson
St. Johns (MN)
Candlewood Suite Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
11/22
W
DEC 5-2
L. Hermsen
UW-Stevens Point
CUW Open
PLACEMENT
165
11/21
W
FOR 0-0
N. Fishback
UW-Parkside
CUW Open
Round 8
165
11/21
W
TF 16-0 6:30
K. Derain
Elmhurst College
CUW Open
Round 6
165
11/21
W
DEC 7-2
N. Dinardo
---
CUW Open
Round 4
165
11/21
W
TF 16-0 3:31
B. Daul
UW-Stevens Point
CUW Open
Round 2
165
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
TF 18-1 6:41
T. Puls
Buena Vista University
IIAC Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
01/24
W
DEC 7-1
M. Mendoza
University of Dubuque
IIAC Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
165
01/24
W
DEC 5-0
D. Anderson
---
IIAC Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
01/17
W
DEC 14-8
J. Reyes
Luther College
Matman Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
01/17
W
DEC 9-4
C. Caserta
Stevens Institute of Technology
Matman Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/17
W
DEF 0-0
B. Haynes
Simpson
Matman Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/17
W
F 11-0 2:08
D. Klema
---
Matman Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/17
L
DEC 7-5
B. Letney
Luther
Luther @ Wartburg
Round 1
165
01/09
W
MD 9-0
D. Fleet
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
165
12/20
W
MD 12-4
D. Fleet
Olivet 1
Desert Duals
Round 3 (12:00pm)
165
12/20
W
TF 17-0 4:37
G. Gross
---
Desert Duals
Round 2 (10:00am)
165
12/06
L
DEC 6-4
T. Schneider
Wisconsin-La Crosse
UW-LaCrosse Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/06
W
TF 16-0 4:46
O. Bayanjargal
St. Johns (MN)
UW-LaCrosse Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
11/23
L
DEC 3-1
J. Tardy
---
CUW OPEN
Placement Matches
165
11/23
W
DEC 2-0
L. Hermsen
UW-Stevens Point
CUW OPEN
Consi Semis
165
11/23
L
DEC 4-2
N. Fishback
UW-Parkside
CUW OPEN
Round 8
165
11/22
W
DEC 3-1
S. Aiello
---
CUW OPEN
Round 6
165
11/22
W
MD 9-1
M. Mendoza
Dubuque
CUW OPEN
Round 4
165
11/22
W
MD 13-1
J. Mucha
Wabash
CUW OPEN
Round 2
165
11/15
L
FOR 0-0
J. Tardy
---
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/15
L
FOR 0-0
B. Letney
Luther College
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/15
W
DEC 7-2
B. Haynes
Simpson College
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/15
W
DEC 9-3
C. Vance
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
M. Nutzmann
---
Duhawk Open
Round 3
157
02/01
L
DEC 6-4
D. Wagenhoffer
Wartburg
Duhawk Open
Round 2
157
01/25
W
F 5-0 2:59
D. Swedlund
Buena Vista
IIAC Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
01/11
W
DEC 6-4
T. Gerszewski
---
NWCA Division III National Duals
Semis
157
12/21
W
DEC 5-0
K. Witgen
Olivet
Desert Duals
10am - Round 2
157
12/21
W
DEC 6-2
E. Ajagbe
Delaware Valley 1
Desert Duals
12pm - Round 3
157
12/14
W
DEC 5-2
A. Cimorosi
---
Dick Walker Invitational
1st Place
157
12/14
W
TF 17-1 6:03
Z. Muller
Wartburg
Dick Walker Invitational
Semis; 16 (WB3); 8 (WB1)
157
12/14
W
F 10-1 4:19
P. Wagner
Coe
Dick Walker Invitational
Quarters; 16 (WB1)
157
12/14
W
TF 16-0 6:55
L. Slawson
Briar Cliff
Dick Walker Invitational
16 (R1)
157
11/24
L
DEC 11-4
S. DeWitt
Loras
CUW Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
11/24
W
MD 11-3
J. Simmons
UW-Stevens Point
CUW Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/24
W
MD 12-0
D. Tessiatore
Augustana
CUW Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/23
W
DEC 7-0
D. Arguetta
UW-Parkside
CUW Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/23
L
DEC 6-1
R. Lefever
Wabash
CUW Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/23
W
F 0-0 2:35
Z. Noel
---
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/23
W
F 0-0 3:32
S. Hardcastle
Augustana
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/23
W
TF 16-1
T. Goddard
---
CUW Open
Prelim Round 1
157
11/16
W
DEF 0-0
D. Wagenhoffer
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
11/16
L
F 4-1 2:50
S. Hoffman
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/16
L
DEC 3-2
B. Sorensen
---
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
11/16
W
DEC 6-1
A. Cooling
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/16
W
TF 17-1 4:42
C. Benjamin
William Penn
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/16
W
DEC 3-0
J. Rinken
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 2-0
T. Duke
Upper Iowa
Duhawk Open
Round 6
157
02/02
W
TF 16-0
R. Gossen
Loras College
Duhawk Open
Round 4
157
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:26
R. Kerr
Platteville
Duhawk Open
Round 2
157
01/19
W
DEC 1-0
K. Leduc
---
Matman Invitational
Round 6
157
01/19
W
DEC 7-2
B. Letney
Luther College
Matman Invitational
Round 4
157
01/19
W
DEC 9-2
B. Cousins
---
Matman Invitational
Round 2
157
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
C. Welter
Wartburg
Simpson Invitational
Placing
157
12/01
W
F 0-0 4:23
J. Smith
Iowa Lakes CC
Simpson Invitational
Cons Semi
157
12/01
W
DEC 8-1
T. Garripoli
Williams
Simpson Invitational
Semis
157
12/01
W
MD 12-1
A. Starkey
Concordia (Neb.)
Simpson Invitational
Round 5
157
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:30
C. Lowman
Grand View
Simpson Invitational
Round 4
157
12/01
W
DEC 9-2
L. Knocke
Truman State
Simpson Invitational
Round 2
157
11/10
W
FOR 0-0
M. Weber
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
11/10
W
MD 9-1
B. Gantt
---
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
11/10
W
F 8-0 2:31
W. Klink
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024