Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tripton James
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lusk
Lusk Rawhide Wrestling
Lusk Rawhide Wrestling Club
Niobrara County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 9-2 1:39
B. Bath
Touch of Gold Wrestling Club
2024 Cowboy State Games - Ironman Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:37
T. Lenardson
Newcastle, WY
Crawford Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 5
101-110
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:53
W. Ottem
Douglas Wrestling Club
Crawford Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
101-110
02/24
L
F 2-2 1:20
T. Hruby
Union Center Bulldogs
Crawford Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
101-110
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:05
C. Armstrong
Bayard Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105-115
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
T. Riopel
Spearfish
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105-115
02/04
L
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Wilson
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105-115
01/21
L
F 2-4 1:29
J. Rahmig
Gering Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
112
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:37
J. Jensen
AWC Nebraska
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 2 (3 Man)
112
11/18
L
MD 10-0
K. Reisner
Johnson Junior High
2023 SEWAC Conference
Round 4 Semifinals
105
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:31
H. Cole
Carey Jr High
2023 SEWAC Conference
Round 2 Quarterfinals
105
10/27
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Givens
Glenrock
2023 Southeast JH Quad
Round 3 (4 Man)
101-104
10/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Weber
Burns/Pine Bluffs
2023 Southeast JH Quad
Round 2 (4 Man)
101-104
10/26
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Bilger
Glenrock
2023 Southeast JH Quad
Round 1 (4 Man)
101-104
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
MD 17-5
B. Layne
North Big Horn Rams Wrestling
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 3
92
04/14
W
F 7-0 1:52
B. Lummus
Casper Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 2
92
04/14
L
F 4-0 0:57
B. Bath
Touch Of Gold Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 1 32-64
92
02/25
W
DEC 9-4
I. Anderson
Crawford Jr Wrestling
Crawford Youth Tournament 2023
Round 5
92-97
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Armstrong
Bayard Wrestling Club
Crawford Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
92-97
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:50
E. Sprague
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 4
92-94
02/05
L
DEC 8-1
T. Wurm
---
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 3
92-94
02/05
L
MD 12-0
C. Armstrong
---
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 2
92-94
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020