Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyson Walker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Duncan
Shelbyville
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 6-1
A. Johnson
Skiatook
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
182
03/12
W
DEC 5-0
B. Nelson
---
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
182
02/27
W
DEC 8-5
E. Chavez
Pryor
OSSAA State Championships
3rd Place
5A-170
02/26
W
DEC 6-3
W. Hartley
---
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
5A-170
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:10
I. Matanane
Carl Albert
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
5A-170
02/26
L
DEC 10-8
E. Chavez
Pryor
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-170
02/22
L
DEC 8-4
A. Long
Shawnee
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
170
02/22
W
MD 11-3
T. Hicks
El Reno
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
170
02/22
W
F 14-2 3:54
R. Ellzey
Eisenhower
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
170
02/04
W
F 0-0
B. Vasquez
---
Duncan @ Southmoore
Round 1
170
01/09
L
TF 18-2 4:53
B. Mower
Edmond Memorial
Mustang Invitational Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/09
W
F 5-0 1:37
J. Thomas
Piedmont
Mustang Invitational Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
01/09
W
F 4-0 2:42
J. Gomez
Comanche
Mustang Invitational Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
170
01/09
L
DEC 9-4
J. Jackson
Mustang
Mustang Invitational Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:01
L. Vettori
Capitol Hill
Duncan vs. Capitol Hill
Round 1
195
12/19
W
DEC 7-4
K. VanBuskirk
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/19
L
DEC 3-2
G. Commons
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:57
R. Braidheart-Colburn
Lawton MacArthur
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/19
W
F 2-2 1:56
B. Mower
---
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
MD 11-1
D. Hurd
Del City
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
5A-160
02/29
W
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Digiacinto
Piedmont
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
5A-160
02/28
L
MD 11-0
K. Lafoe
El Reno
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-160
02/28
W
DEC 7-6
A. Stevenson
Claremore
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
5A-160
02/22
W
DEC 6-2
S. Pool
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
5th Place
160
02/22
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Jones
Carl Albert
OSSAA 5A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/22
L
DEC 6-2
D. Hurd
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
160
02/21
W
F 5-0 1:00
T. Conner
Eisenhower
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
160
02/14
L
F 4-1 1:57
C. Andersen
Skiatook
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
160
02/14
W
DEC 7-2
M. Cunningham
Pryor
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
02/02
W
DEC 3-2
A. Long
Norman North
Chickasha HS Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
02/01
W
DEC 6-3
J. Roberts
---
Chickasha HS Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
02/01
L
F 4-0 2:52
N. Atwood
MacArthur HS
Chickasha HS Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
02/01
W
DEC 10-4
B. Taylor
Elgin
Chickasha HS Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
02/01
W
F 6-3 3:44
D. Childress
Yukon
Chickasha HS Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:14
T. Gager
Roxana
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:37
O. O`Hara
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
195
12/21
L
F 8-2 3:56
N. Atwood
Lawton MacArthur
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/21
W
DEC 6-5
B. DiGiacinto
Piedmont
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/21
W
MD 10-2
A. Johnston
Marlow
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/20
W
DEC 13-9
D. Poulter
McKinney Christian
Duncan Southern Oklahoma Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Garcia
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
195
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:17
K. Downing
Petersburg (PORTA)
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
195
12/14
L
DEC 5-4
N. Bahm
---
Perry Tournament of Champions
5th Place Match(16 & 32 Man)
170
12/14
L
MD 10-2
N. Atwood
MacArthur
Perry Tournament of Champions
Consolations Semis (16 & 32 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 3:27
A. Svidraitė
Greenview
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 6-0 1:49
S. Scott
Yukon
Perry Tournament of Champions
Consolation Quarters
170
12/14
W
DEC 5-1
C. White
Charles Page
Perry Tournament of Champions
Conso Rd. 2 (16 Man) & Conso Rd. 4 (32 Man)
170
12/13
L
DEC 9-2
N. Bahm
---
Perry Tournament of Champions
Quarters (16 & 32 Man)
170
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Ramsey
Vinita
Perry Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
TF 19-4 3:51
W. Green
---
Paul Post Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
152
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:32
J. Weller
Cascia Hall
Paul Post Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 8-4 2:36
P. Halley
SouthSide
Paul Post Tournament
Round 7 (16 Man)
152
01/19
W
MD 12-1
K. Driskill
Cushing
Paul Post Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
01/19
L
F 12-10 4:53
j. hudlow
---
Paul Post Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/05
L
DEC 6-5
R. Jackson
---
S.O.I. Tournament Duncan
3rd Place Match
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024