Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Trujillo
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gordon Rushville
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Gordon Rushville Jr. Wrestling
Gordon Rushville jr wrestling
Gordon-Rushville Jr. Wrestling
Gordon/Rushville
Gordon/Rushville Jr. Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
TF 15-0 3:00
M. Navratil
Elkhorn Valley
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
160
03/02
W
F 6-0 1:27
K. Martinez
Mitchell Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1
Round 2 (Best of 3)
160
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Martinez
Mitchell Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1
Round 1 (Best of 3)
160
02/25
L
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Lane
Gregory
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2024
Round 7
140-160
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Labahn
Winner Youth Wrestling
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2024
Round 5
140-160
02/25
W
F 9-0 1:54
S. Ulrich
AC Eagles
Valentine`s Cowboy Clash 2024
Round 2
140-160
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Castor
---
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 2 (3 Man)
160-200
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:22
W. Stoll
Mitchell Wrestling Club
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Round 1 (3 Man)
160-200
02/04
W
F 4-4 2:35
K. Fisher
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 7
126-140
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:17
G. Gomez
Gering Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Round 3
126-140
01/28
W
DEC 7-0
C. Gale
Valentine Wrestling Club
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2024
Round 4
135-140
01/28
L
F 4-2 4:17
K. Otte
Gordon/Rushville Jr. Wrestling
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2024
Round 2
135-140
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:45
K. Martinez
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Rumble On The Ridge
Round 3 (3 Man)
140-160
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:51
K. Mills
Douglas Wrestling Club
Rumble On The Ridge
Round 1 (3 Man)
140-160
01/21
W
MD 11-3
K. Martinez
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 2 (Best of 3)
148
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
K. Martinez
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Round 1 (Best of 3)
148
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Fisher
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 4
126-136
12/30
W
F 6-0 2:43
C. Nemnich
Scottsbluff wrestling club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 3
126-136
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:28
W. Huether
Moorcroft Mat Masters
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
HWT
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:12
F. Rhodd
Hill City Rangers
Pat Weiss Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 1
HWT
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Ferris
Ainsworth wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
140
03/18
L
F 2-4 1:53
M. Korth
Lakeview Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
140
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Gomez
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 4
140
03/05
W
F 4-0 0:33
G. Gomez
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 1
140
01/28
W
F 0-0 0:25
K. Mills
Douglas Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 3
127-136
01/28
W
MD 9-0
G. Gooder
Chadron Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 2
127-136
01/28
W
F 10-0 1:33
B. Gonzalez
Bayard Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 1
127-136
01/22
W
F 0-2 0:16
G. Gomez
Gering Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 7
130
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:28
G. Gooder
Chadron Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 2
130
01/22
L
F 5-2 3:00
K. Fisher
Gordon Rushville jr wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 3
130
01/22
L
F 5-0 0:59
A. Moreno
AWC Nebraska
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:13
A. Lara
Nebraska Elite
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
G. Gooder
Chadron Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4
122-130
01/15
W
F 11-1 2:35
B. Gonzalez
Bayard Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3
122-130
01/15
W
F 9-0 2:30
G. Gomez
Gering Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2
122-130
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:13
V. Fenner
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
115-127
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:52
N. Hinman
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
115-127
01/08
W
F 13-2 2:22
G. Gomez
Gering Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
115-127
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:12
K. Martinez
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
115-127
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024