Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mitch Nolan
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Methacton
Methacton
Pennsylvania
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
DEC 6-0
B. Stoner
Haverford
2024 ICWL Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
80
03/09
W
F 6-1 1:53
E. Blomgren
Pennridge
2024 ICWL Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Litten
Haverford
2024 ICWL Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
12/10
W
DEC 5-1
J. Ulmer
Upper Perk
Boyertown K-6 Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
76
12/10
W
DEC 4-0
T. Jolley
Norchester
Boyertown K-6 Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
76
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Cloak
Spring Ford
Boyertown K-6 Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
80
12/10
W
F 7-0 1:40
B. Kean
Pennsbury
Boyertown K-6 Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
76
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:54
D. Mott
Council Rock
Boyertown K-6 Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
76
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 8-0 2:35
D. Laird
Ridley
2023 GNWC Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
74
01/08
W
F 8-0 2:36
B. Sobuto
Great Valley
2023 GNWC Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
74
01/08
L
DEC 2-1
N. Murray
GNWC
2023 GNWC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
74
01/08
W
MD 16-2
D. Hood
Strath Haven
2023 GNWC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
74
12/18
W
DEC 2-0
K. Coleman
Mayfield
2022 Kennett Battle for the Belt
Placement Matches (8 Man)
74
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:30
W. Cole
Great Valley
2022 Kennett Battle for the Belt
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
74
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Doolittle
North East
2022 Kennett Battle for the Belt
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
74
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 6-2 2:13
J. Shaw
Downingtown
2022 ICWL Novice & Intermediate Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
71
02/20
W
DEC 7-0
C. Campbell
Downingtown
2022 ICWL Novice & Intermediate Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
71
02/20
W
F 4-0 1:22
K. Krolling
Central Bucks
2022 ICWL Novice & Intermediate Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
71
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
O. DeVenuto
Pennridge
2022 ICWL Novice & Intermediate Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
71
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020