Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anna Buurma
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Fowlerville
Fowlerville Girls
Fowlerville HS
Michigan Blue
Michigan Rev
Michigan Revolution Wrestling Club
WOW
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
VFA 0:48 4-0
S. Booe
Florida Phoenix
Viper Pit Nationals Open
3rd Place
100 lbs
04/07
W
VSU 10-0 0:59
M. Gipson-McDonald
Misfits
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Consi-Semis
100 lbs
04/07
L
VPO1 4-2
Z. Haney
Purler Wrestling Academy
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
04/07
W
VFA 1:29 5-0
K. Turner
Virginia National Team
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
04/07
W
VFA 0:34 4-0
K. Brooks
Florida Phoenix
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Round of 16
100 lbs
03/16
L
MD 11-2
M. Mikels
Portage Wrestling Club
2024 USA Wrestling 16U & JR FK Nationals
Rd 9
106
03/02
L
Replay
MD 12-1
R. Ruiz
DeWitt HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
Girls-105
03/02
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:56
T. Pyrzewski
Gladwin HS
MHSAA Championships
Semis(16 Man)
Girls-105
03/01
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:01
A. Wanamaker
Plainwell HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
Girls-105
03/01
W
Replay
F 9-3 3:05
A. Tindall
Madison HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
Girls-105
03/01
W
F 6-0 3:11
A. Wanamaker
Plainwell HS
MHSAA Championships Girls
Round 1
105
02/18
L
F 11-15 5:40
R. Ruiz
DeWitt HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 1 - Howell
Placement
105
02/18
W
MD 11-3
O. DeLaCruz
Eastern HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 1 - Howell
Round 4
105
02/18
W
F 12-2 1:26
B. Reber
Marlette HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 1 - Howell
Round 3
105
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:13
O. Bartlett
St Louis HS
MHSAA Girls Regional Blue 1 - Howell
Round 2
105
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:48
A. Mosher
Holt Girls
2024 CAAC Championships
1/2 B&G
G-105
02/03
W
F 6-5 1:19
A. Carr
Olivet Girls
2024 CAAC Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
G-105
01/31
W
F 6-1 1:14
A. Carr
Olivet HS
Girls Vs Olivet
Round 1
105
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:46
R. Ruiz
DeWitt HS
Ovid-Elsie Girls Individual Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
105
01/27
W
F 4-0 5:20
A. Pontzious
Utica Eisenhower HS
Ovid-Elsie Girls Individual Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Long
Mt Morris (EAJ) HS
Ovid-Elsie Girls Individual Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/20
W
DEC 11-7
S. Centeno
Southgate Anderson HS
Southgate Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5
105
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. McCaffrey
Allen Park HS
Southgate Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4
105
01/20
W
F 12-1 4:16
T. Taylor
OA Carlson HS
Southgate Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2
105
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:49
G. Miller
Hudson Area HS
Southgate Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1
105
01/17
W
F 8-1 2:36
L. Ketchum
Holt HS
Holt/Fowlerville Girls Dual
Round 1
110
01/11
L
F 8-4 3:19
R. Ruiz
DeWitt HS
DeWitt HS @ Fowlerville HS
Round 1
105
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. Faczak
Bennett
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Finals (3rd)
105
12/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
N. Johnson
SANDUSKY
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #9 Cons Semi Finals
105
12/22
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:52
C. Chambers
Canon-McMillan
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #8 Cons Quarters
105
12/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
A. Brown
LEBANON
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #7
105
12/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:29
K. Faczak
Bennett
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #5
105
12/21
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:40
M. Gladden
DELAWARE HAYES
2023 Findlay Inv. Girls High School
Round #4
105
12/21
L
DEC 5-0
J. Lam
Grand Ledge HS
Fowlerville/@Haslett/Grand Ledge/Waverly JV matches
Round 1
106
12/14
L
F 8-0 4:22
R. Ruiz
DeWitt HS
@Fowlerville/Williamston/Dewitt/Okemos
Round 1
105
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Mowatt
Eaton Rapids HS
Fowlerville HS @ Eaton Rapids HS
Round 1
110
10/29
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:13
K. Moe
Contenders Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
105
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
A. Valenzuela
Arizona Girls Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
105
10/29
W
Replay
F 0-2 2:47
C. Sheffield
Iowa
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
105
09/17
L
Replay
VFA 0:00 16-5
K. Dover
WOW Black
Ultimate Club Duals
7th Place
49 kg
09/17
L
Replay
VFA 1:01 6-0
J. Horger
Misfits Girls Onyx
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
49 kg
09/16
L
Replay
VPO 8-0
A. Sebek
Charlies Angels- Pink
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
49 kg
09/16
L
Replay
VSU1 12-2 1:40
C. Wylie
Blair
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
49 kg
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
VPO1 10-2
R. Richardson
Michigan Matcats
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
04/02
L
VPO1 6-4
R. Younker
The Foundation
Viper Pit Nationals Open
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/28
L
MD 15-4
M. Andries
Dewitt
Fowlerville Junior High Round Robin
Round 2 (3 Man)
Group 22
01/28
W
F 6-4 4:07
D. Smith
Pinckney
Fowlerville Junior High Round Robin
Round 1 (3 Man)
Group 22
01/15
W
DEC 8-7
A. Henry
Unaffilliated
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113-126
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:57
P. Wooley
Clio Youth Wrestling
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
113-126
01/15
L
F 4-2 4:22
S. Gilbert
Lakeville Falcons WC
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
113-126
01/15
L
NC 0-0
S. Gilbert
Lakeville Falcons WC
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
113-126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 4-3 4:21
E. Peters
Millington Youth WC
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
113
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Szawara
New Boston
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/13
W
F 1-2 1:51
A. Henery
unaffiliated
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
113
02/13
L
F 6-0 2:40
A. Lazar
Brighton Wrestling Club
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024