Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Ceron
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PUTNAM CITY
Putnam City
Putnam City
Putnam City Original
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:18
A. Tollison
Midwest City
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:25
A. Benitez
Chickasha
Chickasha High School Classic 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
01/20
L
F 2-1 2:07
S. Phipps
PUTNAM CITY
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/20
W
DEC 3-1
L. Compton
EDMOND SANTA FE
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
3rd WB
215
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:41
E. Moroney
GUTHRIE
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 4-1 0:59
K. HAWK
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 7 (16 man 1st conso and 32 man 3rd conso)
215
01/05
L
F 4-2 2:54
S. Gold
Deer Creek
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
215
12/16
L
F 4-1 1:00
A. Vinson
Melissa
Santa Duals
Round 1
215
12/16
L
DEC 8-5
J. Ogden
Lewisville Marcus
Lewisville Marcus @ PUTNAM CITY
Round 1
215
12/05
L
F 5-1 0:45
J. Clay
SOUTHMOORE
SOUTHMOORE @ PUTNAM CITY
Round 1
215
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
A. Tollison
Midwest City
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Placement Matches (20 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:49
L. Anderson
Yukon
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 6 (20 Man)
215
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:23
D. Nelson
Enid
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 4 (20 Man)
215
12/01
L
F 4-0 0:52
C. Johnson
Coppell
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
215
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:58
Z. Nunez
Southmoore
44th Annual Putnam City Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
215
11/18
L
DEC 5-0
A. Tollison
Midwest City
Midwest City HS Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 215
11/18
W
F 3-0 0:48
B. Lamkin
PC NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
Midwest City HS Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Boys 215
11/18
L
F 7-1 1:26
H. Olawuyi
Midwest City
Midwest City HS Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 215
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
M. Corbit
Del City
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
11/11
L
F 4-3 1:56
A. Benitez
Chickasha
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
11/11
W
F 2-2 1:43
K. Lynch
Mcloud
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:52
D. Lacroix
Westmoore
OSSAA 6A West Regional
1st WB
215
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:30
C. Eichor
Yukon
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:39
G. Henry
Duncan
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:34
J. Law
El Reno
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
01/07
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Clay
Southmoore
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man 2nd conso)
215
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:18
C. Alvarado
Enid
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:33
S. Bowles
Putnam City North
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:48
C. Eichor
Yukon
Yukon @ Putnam City
Round 1
215
12/17
L
DEC 2-1
L. Cook
Perry
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
215B
12/17
W
F 6-2 2:59
S. Gold
Deer Creek
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
215B
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:07
C. Eaton
Edmond Memorial
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
215B
12/17
L
F 2-1 3:43
J. Luster
Edmond North
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
215B
11/23
L
F 7-0 2:00
B. Finnell
ESF MS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
11/23
W
DEC 4-1
D. Thompson
BAJH
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
11/23
L
F 2-1 1:09
W. Lawson
Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/23
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Turpin
Perkins
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/23
W
F 2-1 2:42
D. Thompson
BAJH
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Stephenson
Putnam City
John Smith Junior High Open 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
11/19
W
F 5-0 2:16
L. Skelton
Shawnee
John Smith Junior High Open 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024