Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eliza Anders
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fairbanks Wrestling Club
Randy Smith Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Jones
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Club
2024 AK USAW Women`s State Freestyle Championships
True 2nd
127
05/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:54
H. Smith
Anchor Kings Wrestling Club
2024 AK USAW Women`s State Freestyle Championships
Placement round
127
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 12-3
A. Kirchner
Marathon Wrestling Club
2024 AK USAW Women`s State Freestyle Championships
Round 6
127
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
M. Henry
Alaska
2024 AK USAW Women`s State Freestyle Championships
Round 4
127
05/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Jones
Arctic Warriors Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
TRUE SECOND
127
05/02
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
H. Smith
Anchor Kings Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
PLACEMENT
127
05/02
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:05
A. Kirchner
Marathon Wrestling Club
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Championships
ROUND 6
127
03/02
W
DEC 2-1
H. Woodfork
Palmer Junior Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
120G
03/01
W
F 10-0 2:02
A. Omary
Redington Jr/Sr High
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120G
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 6-3
H. Savo
Dillingham Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
105.5G
03/04
L
DEC 7-1
C. Minke
Homer
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
105.5G
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:52
J. Colby
North Pole Middle
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105.5G
03/03
W
F 5-8 3:15
H. Savo
Dillingham Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105.5G
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:37
B. Stevens
Kodiak Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105.5G
03/03
W
F 8-0 1:36
R. Brechbiel
Tanana Middle School
Tanana Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
105.5G
01/21
L
F 2-1 1:34
S. Finstad
Ryan Middle School
Tanana Tumult
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105.5G
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:16
E. Bayles
Tanana Middle School
Tanana Tumult
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105.5G
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:09
J. Colby
North Pole Middle
Tanana Tumult
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105.5G
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:00
B. Harbison
Randy Smith Middle School
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
105.5G
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:00
B. Harbison
Randy Smith Middle School
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 5
105.5G
01/14
W
F 10-0 2:35
E. Bayles
Tanana Middle School
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
105.5G
01/14
W
F 10-0 2:35
E. Bayles
Tanana Middle School
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 4
105.5G
01/14
L
F 10-0 2:00
J. Colby
North Pole Middle
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
105.5G
01/14
L
F 10-0 2:00
J. Colby
North Pole Middle
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 3
105.5G
01/14
L
F 8-2 3:00
L. Estrada
North Pole Middle
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
105.5G
01/14
L
F 8-2 3:00
L. Estrada
North Pole Middle
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 2
105.5G
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:32
J. Douglas
Delta Junior High School
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
105.5G
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:32
J. Douglas
Delta Junior High School
Ryan Takedown Tournament
Round 1
105.5G
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024