Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jadon Ewing
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Cassville
Cassville JV
Cassville2
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:35
B. Sundlie
---
Diamond State Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:40
T. Moose
Greenwood
Diamond State Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/29
L
DEC 15-9
G. Swain
Bentonville West
Diamond State Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 2-0 2:39
T. Storment
---
Branson / Cassville / Marshfield
Champ. Round 1
145
12/18
L
F 6-1 1:17
B. Brooks
Marshfield
Branson / Cassville / Marshfield
Champ. Round 1
145
12/16
L
F 9-9 5:29
L. Anderson
Nevada
Triangular - Nevada/Cassville
Champ. Round 1
145
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Rudder
Bentonville JV
Bentonville West Invitational - Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
12/12
W
MD 11-2
K. Heintz
Bentonville West
Bentonville West Invitational - Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
12/12
L
F 6-0 4:16
J. Neugabauer
Har-Ber
Bentonville West Invitational - Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:41
Z. Rudder
Bentonville JV
Bentonville West Invitational - Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
12/11
W
F 4-1 2:22
R. Macios
Joplin
Cassville @ Joplin
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 7-1 1:23
G. Sipe
---
Branson Invitational 2020
Placement matches 3rd-15th
132
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:55
N. Ash
---
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 5 (semi & cons semi)
132
01/18
W
F 7-2 5:26
K. Johnson
Rolla
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 3
132
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:51
J. Anthonysz
Cassville
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 2
132
01/18
L
F 16-6 1:45
K. Sanders
Neosho
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 1
132
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
K. Wilson
Eldon
Monett Tournament
3rd - 16th Place
132
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
R. West
Bolivar High School
Monett Tournament
Round 4
132
01/11
L
F 5-2 1:50
D. Sappington
Carthage
Monett Tournament
Round 3
132
01/11
L
MD 10-1
T. Stevens
---
Monett Tournament
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020