Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Sledge
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Life University
Life University
Shorter (Ga.)
Shorter University
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 17-4
C. Gonzalez
Lindsey WIlson
NAIA East National Qualifier
Conso Semis
174
02/18
W
DEC 6-2
M. Emerson
Cumberlands KY
NAIA East National Qualifier
Conso Round 3
174
02/18
W
MD 11-3
T. Collins
---
NAIA East National Qualifier
Conso Round 2
174
02/18
L
DEC 5-3
R. Bell
Lindsey WIlson
NAIA East National Qualifier
Quarterfinals
174
02/18
W
DEC 13-8
S. Devrial
Brewton Parker
NAIA East National Qualifier
Championship Round 1
174
02/18
W
DEC 3-0
T. Holmes
Reinhardt (Ga.)
NAIA East National Qualifier
Prelim Round 1
174
01/05
L
MD 10-2
J. Haley
Williams Baptist
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
174
01/05
W
F 4-1 3:49
D. Moran
Midland (Neb.)
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
174
01/05
L
MD 15-6
N. Moore
Baker
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
174
01/05
L
DEC 6-3
A. Rodriguez
Indiana Tech
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
174
11/19
W
F 10-6 5:00
S. Deluse
---
Shorter
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
11/19
W
F 4-0 3:18
E. Vergara
University of North Georgia
Shorter
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/19
W
DEC 3-2
Y. Judah
Life University
Shorter
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
11/19
W
DEC 3-0
M. Linton
---
Shorter
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/19
W
F 6-0 2:01
T. Paschal
Life University
Shorter
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/19
W
F 6-0 1:03
M. Hughes
Southeastern University
Shorter
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/19
L
F 6-0 0:32
Z. Colgan
Southeastern University
Shorter
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/06
L
DEC 6-4
C. Overman
Lindsey Wilson College
Patriot Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
174
11/05
W
DEC 11-4
D. Novack
UNATTACHED - UC
Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
174
11/05
L
MD 9-1
O. Nawade
Cumberland University
Patriot Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
174
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Riley
NKU
Patriot Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
174
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DEC 2-1 SV
N. Perez
Emmanuel
Emmanuel @ Shorter (Ga.)
Round 1
157
01/08
L
MD 16-3
D. Booth
Coker College
Coker Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
174
11/22
L
F 2-5 2:57
A. Hammond
Spartanburg Methodist College
Shorter Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/22
L
TF 19-3 5:00
F. Jaramillo
Southeastern University
Shorter Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/22
W
TF 16-1 4:37
W. Elliott
Brewton-Parker College
Shorter Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/08
L
F 3-3 4:42
G. Lins
West Virginia Tech
Georgia College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/08
W
DEC 6-4
Y. Judah
Life University
Georgia College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/08
L
DEC 7-2
O. Nawade
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Georgia College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020