Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trinton Surla
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Malloy
C-E-C Lumberjacks
Superior vs. C-E-C Lumberjacks
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 9-5 3:32
A. Dix
Eau Claire Memorial
Superior Spartan Classic
5th Place
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:23
T. King
Luck/Frederick/Grantsburg/Siren
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 4
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:51
A. Maklad
East Ridge
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 3
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. DeFoe
Ashland
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 2
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:31
A. Lehman
Grand Rapids
Superior Spartan Classic
Round 1
138
12/28
L
F 13-0 2:00
A. Boex
Mahtomedi
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 4-5 1:55
C. Chicaiza
St. Thomas Academy
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Heeg
Simley
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/28
W
F 7-2 1:49
A. Johnson
Independence
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Placement (4 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 15-3 2:27
B. Zwiener
Westfield Razorbacks
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/22
L
F 4-0 2:48
B. Malloy
Cloquet Esko Carlton
Grand Rapids Holiday Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
139 A
12/21
L
F 9-1 3:01
A. Lehman
Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
139 A
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:13
J. Baker
Durand-Arkansaw
Cameron Boys Jamboree
Round 1
144
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Carlson
Cameron
Cameron Boys Jamboree
Round 1
144
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:10
T. Freer
Unity
Cameron Boys Jamboree
Round 1
144
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:18
J. DeFoe
Ashland
Ashland @ Superior
Round 1
144
12/08
L
F 5-0 1:34
P. Follis
Northwestern
NORTHWESTEN TRI
Round 1
144
12/08
L
F 2-0
J. Kuehlman
Hayward/Northwood
NORTHWESTEN TRI
Round 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024