Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Giulian Mestre
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Gateway
TOWC
Team Osceola Gateway Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
B. Norris
Team Barracuda
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Semis & WB (16 Team)
126
06/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
D. Armas
Maximum Performance
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
06/08
W
Replay
F 2-5 1:37
D. Browne
Elite Athletic Club
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
06/08
L
Replay
F 10-1 3:03
D. Duany
Altamonte WC
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
06/08
L
F 8-3 2:35
K. Brown
Black Hive
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 7 (8 Team)
126
06/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
B. Norris
Team Barracuda
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
06/08
L
Replay
F 8-5 2:18
A. Rodriguez
Alpha Dogz Silver
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
06/08
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:35
T. Widrick
A`Dale
2023 Knockout Summer Slam
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/04
L
TF 15-0
M. Borrelli
Lake Nona
Gateway @ Lake Nona
Round 1
120
09/10
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:28
A. O`dell
---
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
09/10
L
Replay
TF 20-4 4:39
J. Brown
---
2022 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 7-1 3:45
S. Cole
Boone
2022 Florida JV State Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
02/12
W
DEC 10-7
J. Haughey
Celebration
2022 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 1 WB (32 Man)
128
02/11
L
F 15-6 5:23
M. Barfield
Oakleaf
2022 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
01/29
L
F 9-2 4:11
J. Isaak
Seminole (Sanford)
War Eagle Classic IBT
3rd Place Matches (8 Man)
126
01/29
W
F 4-2 2:27
O. Neston
Lake Buena Vista
War Eagle Classic IBT
Conis Semis (8 Man)
126
01/29
L
F 5-0 3:52
S. Kessler
Poinciana
War Eagle Classic IBT
Quarters Round 2
126
01/22
W
F 22-12 5:05
L. Anderson
Astronaut
2022 Duals at SCHS
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:17
A. Edwards
Space Coast
2022 Duals at SCHS
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Yasses
Deltona
Milton Winter Cousins Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:21
K. Toner
Harmony
Milton Winter Cousins Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:18
C. Rodriguez
---
Gateway @ Tohopekaliga
Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 2-1 1:42
D. Freeman
Jones
2A District 8 Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/05
L
TF 16-1
M. Prado
Lake Nona
Gateway @ Lake Nona
Round 1
126
12/12
L
F 0-0 4:19
J. Pentney
---
Danny Byron Duals
Cons. Round 2
132
12/12
L
F 0-0 2:48
D. Williamson
---
Danny Byron Duals
Champ. Round 2
126
12/11
L
Replay
F 14-2 4:19
J. Pentney
Jupiter
2021 Danny Byron Day 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126 White
12/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:48
D. Williamson
Jupiter
2021 Danny Byron Day 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126 White
12/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:30
D. Torres
Poinciana
2021 Danny Byron Day 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126 White
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
D. Torres
Poinciana
2021 Danny Byron Day 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126 White
12/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
I. Raymond
Gateway
2021 Danny Byron Day 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126 White
12/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:55
N. Rivera
Celebration
2021 Danny Byron Day 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126 White
12/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
K. Chapman
Deland
2021 Danny Byron Day 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126 White
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024