Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mackenzie Hanselman
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 5-3
B. Montrie
Lourdes University (Ohio)
NAIA Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Qtrs & Cons 16 & 8 Man
149
02/12
L
F 8-2 2:59
C. Cavanaugh
Indiana Tech (Ind.)
NAIA Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference
Round of 16 & Qtr Finals 8-Man
149
02/05
L
DEC 9-2
J. Murphy
---
Whizzer Open
Round 5
149
02/05
W
F 8-2 3:58
J. Schurssler
Macomb Community College Clu
Whizzer Open
Round 4
149
02/05
L
DEC 4-3
B. Troy
Grand Valley State University Wrestling Club
Whizzer Open
Round 3
149
02/05
W
DEC 10-5
N. Voelker
---
Whizzer Open
Round 2
149
01/11
L
DEC 13-6
T. Radosa
Cornerstone
Rochester University @ Cornerstone
Round 1
149
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 11-9
S. Rocha
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
02/21
L
F 10-2 4:49
J. Gilmore
Oklahoma City
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
02/08
W
DEC 7-5 SV
L. Alicardi
Lourdes University
Rochester College @ Lourdes University
Round 1
141
02/02
L
DEC 6-2
K. Kantola
Indiana Tech
Indiana Tech @ Rochester College
Round 1
141
01/30
L
MD 15-1
D. Mansor
---
Rochester College @ Tiffin
Round 1
141
01/18
L
DEC 9-5
B. O`Connor
Lake Erie College-Unattached
Alma Open
Round 6
141
01/18
W
DEC 3-2
J. Eisho
---
Alma Open
Round 5
141
01/18
W
DEF 2-0 0:15
B. Jones
Muskegon Community College
Alma Open
Round 4
141
01/18
W
MD 11-3
Z. Taylor
---
Alma Open
Round 3
141
01/18
L
MD 18-8
A. Bourlier
Olivet
Alma Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024