Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rusty Snyder
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Cortez
Cortez WC
Mcwc
Montezuma Cortez
Montezuma Cortez Panthers
Montezuma Cortez WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
Replay
F 2-5 2:00
M. Yarnell
Olathe
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
3rd Place
138 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Erickson
Cornerstone Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
04/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
C. Casebolt
Gunnison
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:56
J. Dinsmore
Norwood
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
E. Baumgardner
Monte Vista Takedown Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Round of 16
138 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:33
K. Weitman
Eastmark
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 4
132 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Wesson
Na
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
K. Torres
BlackCat WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
F 12-2 3:20
J. Sano
Knights WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:14
I. Jones
Ichiban WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #1
132 lbs
03/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
M. Bran
Chagolla Trained WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 32 #2
132 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Leyba
Stingrays
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 64
132 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
VFA 1:05 9-2
C. Briquelet
Sunkids
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
3rd Place
123 kg
04/23
W
VFA 3:01 14-4
T. Torres
Misfits
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi-Semis
123 kg
04/23
L
VFA 1:03 10-0
H. Eardley
Wyoming Unattached
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Semi-Finals
123 kg
04/23
W
VFA 4:57 14-3
R. Wickstrom
Dolores Bears
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Quarter-Finals
123 kg
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
T. Torres
Misfits
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 8 #2
123 lbs
04/22
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:59
C. Begay
SheepCamp WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 8 #1
123 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
M. Santos
Rio Rancho
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:16
M. Killgore
Mustangs WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Round of 16
123 lbs
04/22
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:34
R. Valdez
SLV Elite WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Round of 32
126 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
J. Pabustan
Lions WC
RMN Events - Terminator
5th Place
123 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
V. Tullie
Redskins WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi-Semis
123 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
R. Porter
Dominate WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 4
123 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 14-1 3:42
G. Tocco
Horizon
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #2
123 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:30
E. Dick
Stampede
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #1
123 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
E. Bohn
Top Dawg WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #2
123 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 0-0 3:48
A. Thomson
Davis WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 32 #2
120 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:28
M. Dale
Lions WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #1
123 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 19-5 3:40
K. Torres
BlackCat WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 32
123 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
M. Madson
Horizon
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 32
120 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Kaiser
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 64
120 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
DEC 8-2
D. Funk
Western Colorado WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
5th Place
109 lbs
04/23
L
F 2-2 3:16
C. Gustafson
NM Bad Boyz
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi-Semis
109 lbs
04/23
W
DEC 9-4
R. Solomon
Silver Creek
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 4
109 lbs
04/23
W
TF 16-0 1:21
L. Swarts
Severance
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Consi of 8 #2
109 lbs
04/23
L
MD 12-4
D. Funk
Western Colorado WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championships
Quarter-Finals
109 lbs
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Ortega
Atc
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
5th Place
109 lbs
04/02
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:41
J. Gonzales
Mohave WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi-Semis
109 lbs
04/02
L
Replay
MD 11-2
A. Hernandez
---
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Semi-Finals
109 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:04
S. Abril
Lions WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Quarter-Finals
109 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:25
H. Robinson
ThunderCats
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Round of 16
109 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024