Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Shawn Reid
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-3
J. Basse
Thermopolis
WHSAA 2A West Regional
WB4
132
02/18
L
F 10-4 3:14
O. Martinez
---
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 2 Champ and WB1
132
02/12
L
DEC 11-4
E. Barajas
Shoshoni
Carbon County Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:22
J. Nelsen
HEM
Carbon County Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:30
K. Gleim
Dubois
Carbon County Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:36
M. Petersen
---
Carbon County Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
02/05
L
F 13-3 4:46
D. Tobin
Moorcroft
GREYBULL MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:29
M. Grant
Cody
GREYBULL MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/05
W
F 9-4 3:08
J. Hampton
Shoshoni
GREYBULL MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/05
W
F 12-1 2:00
M. James
Moorcroft
GREYBULL MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
A. Valdez
Powell
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 4
138
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
T. Dorrell
Cheyenne East
2022 Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2
138
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Berdan
Natrona County
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
12/11
L
F 4-2 1:02
J. Newberry
---
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/11
L
MD 12-3
C. Hansen
Sheridan
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man) Round 5 (5 Man)
138A
12/11
W
DEC 3-1
R. Stover
Riverton
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138A
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Harms
Powell
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
138A
12/10
W
F 2-2 3:33
C. Barry
Lovell
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
138A
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-0 0:41
W. Mackey
Cokeville
WHSAA 2A Southwest Quadrant Qualifier
Consi Semis
132
02/20
W
NC 0-0
B. Snyder
Wind River
WHSAA 2A Southwest Quadrant Qualifier
Semis & WB
132
02/20
W
F 4-0 2:19
I. Halls
Cokeville
WHSAA 2A Southwest Quadrant Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:36
W. Mackey
Cokeville
WHSAA 2A Southwest Quadrant Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 5-1 1:13
I. Struna
---
Wind River @ Dubois
Round 1
132
01/29
L
F 4-3 2:27
J. Snyder
Lovell
Wind River @ Lovell
Round 1
132
01/22
L
F 5-2 1:50
I. Struna
---
Wind River @ Dubois
Round 1
132
01/04
L
F 8-1 2:35
S. Daley
Saratoga
Saratoga @ Wind River
Round 1
145
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Gehlhausen
Pinedale
2020 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
12/18
L
F 2-2 1:11
G. Comstock
Worland High School
2020 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 5-0 0:59
A. Nicholson
Lovell
Wind River @ Lovell
Round 1
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. O`neal
Tongue River
Tongue River vs. Wind River
Round 1
138
12/11
W
F 2-0
S. Smith
Dubois
Dubois @ Wind River
Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 0-0 3:45
N. Thornock
---
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Quarters and WB1
138
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:30
F. Gaytan
Greybull-Riverside
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:45
I. Keuntjes
---
2020 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
WB Rd 2 64-man
138
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:39
G. Greenwood
Kelly Walsh
2020 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1-2
138
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Pilcher
Thunder Basin High School
2020 Ron Thon Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1/2 (64 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Alvarez
---
2020 Lander Valley Second Chance
Round 2
138D
01/25
L
F 2-2 1:09
J. Petty
Big Piney
2020 Lander Valley Second Chance
Round 1
138D
01/24
L
F 2-9 3:53
A. Gifford
Douglas
2020 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 3
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:05
T. Timmons
---
2020 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 2
138
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Campbell
---
2020 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:30
T. Richey
Pinedale
Don Runner Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/18
L
F 0-0 2:30
T. Richey
Pinedale
Don Runner Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:24
F. Gaytan
Greybull/Riverside
Don Runner Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:24
F. Gaytan
Greybull/Riverside
Don Runner Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:46
J. Taylor
Big Piney
Don Runner Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/17
W
F 0-0 3:46
J. Taylor
Big Piney
Don Runner Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
12/23
L
F 0-0 1:25
H. Quenzer
Belle Fourche
Wright Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Buhler
Natrona County
Wright Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:56
D. Johnson
Thunder Basin High School
Powell Invitational - Saturday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 5-0 2:14
N. Mitchell
Worland
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
138B
12/14
W
F 4-2 2:34
Z. Schamber
---
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
138B
12/14
W
F 6-5 1:43
K. See
Thunder Basin High School
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
138B
12/13
W
F 2-4 1:59
E. Nickish
Campbell County
Powell Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
138B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:43
B. Miller
---
WHSAA 2A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/16
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. VanAntwerp
---
WHSAA 2A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEF 0-0
J. Powell
---
Carbon County Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
DEF 0-0
D. Black
Moorcroft
Carbon County Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:49
C. Garay
Greybull-Riverside
Greybull Memorial Invitational 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:46
T. Truempler
---
Greybull Memorial Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:37
H. Mounts
Thermopolis
Don Runner Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/12
W
MD 17-5
W. Barnes
Tongue River
Don Runner Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:57
A. King
Hanna Elk Mountain
Don Runner Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:39
C. Woolstenhulme
Pinedale
Don Runner Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/21
W
F 5-0
N. Garcia
---
Kemmerer Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
12/15
W
F 2-0
B. Jenkins
Star Valley
Kemmerer Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 5-0
K. Johnson
---
Kemmerer Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
12/15
L
F 5-5
H. Arbizu
Star Valley
Kemmerer Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
12/14
L
F 3-2
A. Vega
Kemmerer
Kemmerer/ Wind River Dual
Champ. Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024