Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathaniel Taylor
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Askren Wrestling Academy
Hopewell
Menomonee Falls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
L. Kamish
New Richmond
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-132
02/17
L
DEC 12-5
T. Moss
Waukesha West
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
132
02/17
W
DEC 8-1
L. Zirbel
Waukesha North
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
Semifinals (8 Man)
132
02/17
W
DEC 6-3
T. Viljevac
Brookfield East
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/17
W
NC 0-0
L. Zirbel
Waukesha North
WIAA D1 Sect F @ Wauwatosa West/East
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:47
D. Conley
Milw. Lutheran
WIAA D1 Reg FII @ Menomonee Falls
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Moore
Marquette University
WIAA D1 Reg FII @ Menomonee Falls
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/06
L
DEC 10-6
J. Ross
Sussex Hamilton
Greater Metro Conference 2024
1st Place
132
02/03
W
MD 15-3
T. Viljevac
Brookfield East
Greater Metro Conference 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:45
J. Bartkowski
Wauwatosa West/East
Greater Metro Conference 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Toledo
Burlington
Pewaukee Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. Ott
Verona Area
Pewaukee Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Juarez
Racine St. Catherine`s/Lutheran
Pewaukee Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
132
01/25
W
F 0-0
M. Jahr
Marquette University
Marquette University @ Menomonee Falls
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Baeten
Appleton West
2024 Whitnall/Greendale Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:58
L. Moreland
Kenosha Indian Trail
2024 Whitnall/Greendale Duals
Placement
132
01/20
W
F 10-0 2:34
S. Brown
Milw. Riverside/Golda Meir
2024 Whitnall/Greendale Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
01/19
W
F 12-0 3:03
I. Quintanar
Wauwatosa West/East
Menomonee Falls, Whitefish Bay, Wauwatosa Tri Dual
Round 1
132
01/17
W
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Akers
Dinwiddie
Battle at Dinwiddie
1st Place Match
126
01/17
W
F 0-0
M. Hutchison
Amelia County
Battle at Dinwiddie
Semifinals
126
01/17
W
F 0-0
J. Hamlett
Halifax County
Battle at Dinwiddie
Champ. Round 1
126
01/15
W
TF 16-0
G. Bowen
Mecklenburg County High School
Battle at Dinwiddie
Quarterfinals
126
01/12
W
F 0-0
A. Lape
Colonial Heights
@CH/HHS/PG Tri
Round 1
132
01/11
L
DEC 17-10
R. Webber
Prince George
@CH/HHS/PG Tri
Round 1
126
01/11
W
F 0-0
D. Kleiner
Whitefish Bay
Menomonee Falls, Whitefish Bay, Wauwatosa Tri Dual
Round 1
132
01/06
W
MD 12-2
C. Leiber
Racine Case
2024 West Allis Rumble
Round 5
132
01/06
W
F 6-1 3:19
K. Tobias
Nathan Hale
2024 West Allis Rumble
Round 4
132
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:11
F. Stangl
Marquette University
2024 West Allis Rumble
Round 2
132
12/29
W
F 0-0
E. Lane
Manchester
Five Forks Duals @ Dinwiddie
Round 1
126
12/28
W
F 2-2 3:11
E. Becker
Slinger
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
placement
132
12/28
L
TF 16-0 3:33
R. Nickel
Ripon
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 6
132
12/28
W
F 11-3 5:07
M. Sherden
Waupun
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 5
132
12/28
W
MD 16-4
T. Ebert
Winnebago Luth. Ac.
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 3
132
12/28
W
F 5-4 2:30
D. Basel
Ripon
Sgt. Andrew Wallace Memorial Scramble
rd 2
132
12/16
L
DEC 2-0
O. Estrada
Manitowoc Lincoln
Fond du Lac Invite- Varsity 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/16
L
TF 18-3 3:49
E. Immel
Kewaskum
Fond du Lac Invite- Varsity 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
M. Waters
Hartford
Fond du Lac Invite- Varsity 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:35
W. Toay
Waterloo
H-Town Throwdown
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 0-0
I. Petrie
New Holstein
H-Town Throwdown
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 0-0
A. Barton
---
Colonial Heights Kickoff Duals
Round 1
126
12/02
W
DEC 8-4
S. Race
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Lomira Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:37
L. Groeschl
Chilton/Hilbert
Lomira Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 8-0 1:59
J. Ward
Lomira
Lomira Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
11/30
W
F 7-2 5:49
C. Shephard
Thomas Dale
Hopewell Tri
Round 1
126
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
I. Pumper
PINnacle Wrestling
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 5
133B
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
M. Furze
MWC Wrestling Academy
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 4
133B
10/07
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:12
L. Ramsey
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 3
133B
10/07
L
Replay
F 15-3 5:35
R. Bratetic
MWC Wrestling Academy
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 2
133B
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
K. Pilege
MWC Wrestling Academy
PNL Omaha Regional
Round 1
133B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
A. Depaul
St. Augustine Prep School
NJSIAA Region 8
Championship
126
02/25
W
DEC 5-0
A. Zimmerman
Delsea
NJSIAA Region 8
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/25
W
MD 8-0
N. Fontana
Mainland Regional
NJSIAA Region 8
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
L. Starnes
Liberty Christian Academy
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
2nd Round Consolations
3 - 120
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-9 4:17
C. Zurliene
Warren County
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Round Consolation
3 - 120
02/17
L
Replay
F 14-2 4:36
R. Maxwell
Rockbridge County HS
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 120
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Nelson
Whitefish Bay/Dominican/USM
Whitefish Bay/Dominican/USM @ Menomonee Falls
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:51
C. Lejon
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew.
Craig Belcher Invite-Varsity Boys&Girls
ROUND 7
120
01/21
W
F 6-2 2:56
T. Maki
Pewaukee
Craig Belcher Invite-Varsity Boys&Girls
ROUND 5
120
01/21
W
F 9-1 2:56
J. Ciriaco
Waukesha South
Craig Belcher Invite-Varsity Boys&Girls
ROUND 4
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:49
G. Smith-Guadalupe
Pewaukee
Craig Belcher Invite-Varsity Boys&Girls
ROUND 3
120
01/21
W
F 8-1 2:18
J. Sanchez
West Allis Central
Craig Belcher Invite-Varsity Boys&Girls
ROUND 2
120
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:12
C. Campbell
Ken. St. Joseph Cath. Ac.
2023 Bauer Brawl
Round 5
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:37
N. Hill
Hartford Union
2023 Bauer Brawl
Round 4
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024