Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Turner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
OWASSO
Owasso
Owasso Rams
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 1-0
O. Jones
JENKS
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Consol Quarters (32 & 16 Man)
190
02/17
W
DEC 7-3
J. Clemons
U. S. GRANT
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
190
02/16
L
F 3-0 2:17
H. Puckett
BIXBY
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Quarters
190
02/02
W
F 2-5 1:42
M. Hayes
Enid
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
Placement Matches (24 Man)
190
02/02
L
F 2-1 2:48
K. Cope
Muskogee
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
190
02/02
L
F 9-0 2:25
T. Chandler
VICTORY CHRISTIAN
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
190
02/02
W
F 5-2 2:00
H. Romero
DURANT
6th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
190
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:47
C. Waren
PERRY
The Ram Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
190
01/19
W
DEC 11-7
C. Davis
Carl Albert
The Ram Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
190
01/19
W
DEC 8-4
S. Hall
SAPULPA
The Ram Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
190
01/06
L
F 7-3 3:24
L. Jameson
Vian
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Quarters & 1/3/5 WB
190
01/06
W
F 4-9 2:05
B. Burnett
Booker T Washington
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
2/4 WB
190
01/06
L
MD 14-0
J. Eye
Lakeside
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Round of 16 & 1/3 WB
190
01/05
W
F 14-3 5:09
O. Bingham
Enid
Inola / Army National Guard Invitational
Round of 32 & 1 WB
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0
D. Lacroix
Westmoore
Owasso vs. Westmoore
Round 1
215
02/13
L
F 0-0
M. Clark
Union
Owasso @ Union
Round 1
215
02/07
L
DEC 3-1 UTB
Z. Luna
Sperry
Sperry @ Owasso
Round 1
215
01/12
L
F 9-1 4:31
K. Lamont
Broken Arrow Hs
OSSAA District 6 Duals
Finals (2 Team)
215 HS
01/12
L
F 3-0 1:56
C. Alvarado
Enid
OSSAA District 6 Duals
Finals (2 Team)
144 HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 0-0
B. Bacon
Claremore
Owasso @ Claremore
Round 1
220
01/15
W
DEF 0-0
G. Guthrie
Lincoln Christian
Perry Junior High Tournament
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:54
W. Jefferson
Sand Springs
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. Coffey
Westmoore
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 3-2 1:05
S. Towry
Claremore
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:51
K. Nation
Collinsville
Perry Junior High Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
195
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Erickson
Deer Creek
Perry Tournament of Champions 2021
Conso Rd. 1 (16 Man) & Conso 3rd Rd. (32 Man)
220
12/10
L
F 4-1 1:32
B. Bacon
Claremore
Perry Tournament of Champions 2021
Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024