Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Daniels
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
High Ground Wrestling
Texas Select Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
DEC 6-2
B. Garcia
Wesley Club Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
85
11/26
W
F 2-0 5:30
E. Villanueva
Kingdom Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
11/25
W
F 2-0 4:30
L. Kotze
Warhawk Wrestling Academy
Panhandle Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
11/25
L
MD 10-0
D. Adams
Best Trained Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
11/25
W
F 2-0 4:30
H. Stephenson
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
Panhandle Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
11/18
L
DEC 6-3
K. Sutton
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 6
85
11/18
W
MD 11-0
A. Tamayo
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 5
85
11/18
W
F 4-1 1:24
H. Jones
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
85
11/04
L
F 4-0 2:24
K. Ward
Texas Select Wrestling
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 3
80
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Richards
All American Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Warrior Wrestling Classic
Round 2
80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 6-0
E. Jr.
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 10
70
02/26
L
DEC 3-0
J. Escobar
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
70
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Avila
Vici Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
70
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:12
G. Faulkner
Takedown-City Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
70
02/26
W
F 9-1 2:32
T. Stewart
Texas
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
70
02/26
L
F 5-0 1:00
B. Knadler
NB Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
70
02/26
W
DEC 5-0
A. Enriquez
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
70
02/26
L
DEC 6-0
R. Carson
Texas Takedown Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
70
02/05
L
MD 10-2
K. Brown
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
L
F 2-1 1:21
J. Escobar
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
L
DEC 6-2
J. Escobar
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
MD 12-0
L. Avila
Vici Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Walker
Eagles Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 9-0 1:46
K. Strausbaugh
Texas Takedown Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/07
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Christensen
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
C. Frease
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:49
J. Barron
Dragon Youth Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Borne
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
F. Rose
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
12/03
L
F 4-0 2:25
K. Brown
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
70
12/03
W
F 7-3 2:27
A. Kjeldgaard
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2
70
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:15
K. Randolph
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
70
12/03
W
F 4-1 1:45
B. Ward
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2
70
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:17
F. Rose
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
11/19
L
F 4-0 0:40
S. Martin
Waco Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
60-70
11/19
W
DEF 0-0 0:28
C. Lizak
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
60-70
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
F. Rose
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
60-70
11/19
L
DEC 7-4
C. Kiwior
---
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-70
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Barron
Dragon Youth Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
11/19
W
F 7-1 2:51
K. Randolph
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Ward
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
11/19
W
F 6-2 1:26
K. Strausbaugh
Texas
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024