Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Gatt
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Backyard Brawlers
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Cl
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
GA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
TF 21-5 2:18
C. Brown
Rockmart Takedown Club
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 3
Round 2 (3 Man)
54/58
03/09
W
F 4-1 0:39
C. Eckhardt
Northeast Georgia Mat Monstars
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 2
Round 2 (Best of 3)
50/54/58
03/09
W
F 7-1 0:42
C. Eckhardt
Northeast Georgia Mat Monstars
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 2
Round 1 (Best of 3)
50/54/58
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:36
C. Eckhardt
Northeast Georgia Mat Monstars
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 1
Round 3 (3 Man)
50/54
01/13
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:56
R. Dowdy
The Storm Wrestling Center
The WAR of Georgia Battleground 1
Round 2 (3 Man)
50/54
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Corbett
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Team Tiger Tussel
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50/54
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
C. Eckhardt
Unattached
Team Tiger Tussel
Semis & WB (8 Man)
50/54
12/16
W
Replay
MD 10-0
O. Tannery
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Team Tiger Tussel
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50/54
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Anthony
Junior Panther Wrestling
The Backyard Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
50
06/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:56
N. Johnson
Crystal Coast Grapplers
The Backyard Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
50
06/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
G. Solomon
Team Donahoe
The Backyard Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
50
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Walker
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
1st places
49-53
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. Miller
ET Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
semi & last cons
49-53
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Clark
South Carolina
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
Quarters
49-53
01/14
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:31
E. Reagan
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
rr Round 1
49-53
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Hughes
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
49
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Reimer
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
49
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
I. Morales
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
49
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Roman
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024