Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colter Petersen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Team Zapa Wrestling Club
Team Zapas
Team Zapas Wrestling Club
Wilber Clatonia
Zapas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 6-8 2:00
E. Grenier
GI Grapplers
NEUSA District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
56
03/02
L
DEC 9-6
X. Heinen
GI Grapplers
NEUSA District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
03/02
W
DEC 6-0
L. Kozisek
Seward Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
56
03/02
L
NC 0-0
A. Moron
Northwest Jr Vikings
NEUSA District 4
4th Place Match (16 Man)
56
02/25
W
F 7-2 1:49
C. Wolfe
Meridian Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-58
02/25
W
DEC 7-2
F. Degenhardt
Thayer Central
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-58
02/25
W
DEC 8-4
B. Faust
Superior Youth Wrestling
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-58
02/11
L
TF 15-0 2:16
D. Risseeuw
Fillmore Central Youth
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 3
55-58
02/11
W
F 9-0 2:25
K. Bender
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 2
55-58
02/11
W
DEC 10-8
L. Rupe
Blue Hill Youth Wrestling
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 1
55-58
02/04
L
DEC 8-6
S. Bauers
Conestoga Cougars
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 4
53-56 A
02/04
W
F 13-0 1:49
R. Long
Norris Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 3
53-56 A
02/04
W
DEC 8-6
K. Virgil
RCWC
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 2
53-56 A
01/27
L
MD 8-0
K. Rischling
EMF Youth Wrestling
Dorchester Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
B6
01/27
L
DEC 10-8
A. Filipek
Milford Wrestling Club
Dorchester Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
B6
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:19
C. Peterson
Lincoln Christian
Dorchester Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
B6
01/07
L
F 7-0 1:17
E. Horsechief
Hawks WC Lincoln
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
52-54
01/07
L
DEC 13-6
T. Rixstine
Seward Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
52-54
01/07
L
TF 18-2 2:42
L. Reinhart
Columbus Lakeview
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
52-54
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 10-8 SV
R. Nelson
GI Grapplers
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Place Matches 32, 16, 8 (H)
50
03/04
L
DEC 10-9
J. Bajo
2TG
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Conso Semis 32, 16, 8 (G)
50
03/04
W
TF 18-2 2:54
A. Reyes
York Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Semis 32, 16, 8 and Consos (F)
50
03/04
L
F 6-2 1:28
R. Nelson
GI Grapplers
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
Quarters 32, 16, 8 (D)
50
02/25
W
F 6-2 2:10
B. O`Brine
Marysville kids fed
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-49
02/25
L
F 8-0 2:43
L. Bruss
Team Zapas Wrestling Club
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-49
02/25
W
F 0-2 0:37
U. Roth
Milford Wrestling Club
Tri County Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-49
01/22
W
DEC 10-8
A. Book
Champions wrestling club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 3
44-47
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:44
L. Hollister
Norris Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 2
44-47
01/22
L
TF 16-0 1:51
R. Meese
Hawks Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 8th Annual
Round 1
44-47
01/15
L
DEC 8-2
K. Rischling
Fillmore Central
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-49
01/15
L
DEC 15-12
A. Schoepf
Seward Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-49
01/15
L
MD 9-0
A. Cochrane
PowerHouse Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024