Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emillio hinojosa
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Chiawana
Riverhawk Wrestling Academy
WA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DEC 12-5
M. Torres
Tri Cities Wrestling Club
WSWA Men`s Tri-Cities Challenge FR
Round 7
120
04/06
W
TF 10-0 3:31
O. Gonzalez
Team Elevate Wrestling
WSWA Men`s Tri-Cities Challenge FR
Round 4
120
03/24
L
TF 10-2 3:07
M. Dillon
CO
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 5
113
03/24
L
F 8-0 0:51
D. Magana
CA
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
ROund 4
113
03/24
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
C. Newby
ID
2024 USAW Northwest 16U/JR Regional - GR
Round 2
113
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
J. Reyes
Eisenhower
WIAA 4A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:59
S. Valencia
Sunnyside
WIAA 4A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
D. O`Dell
Richland
MCC 4A Districts 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
C. Dehmer
Hanford
MCC 4A Districts 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 6-2 3:41
H. Duncan
Hanford
MCC 4A Districts 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
MD 13-3
R. Powell
Kamiakin
MCC 4A Districts 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 6-6 5:29
S. Cardoza
Pasco
MCC 4A Districts 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/25
L
DEC 6-2
A. Lopez-Lagunas
Kennewick
Chiawana @ Kennewick
Round 1
113
01/25
L
DEC 6-4
A. Lopez-Lagunas
Kennewick
Chiawana @ Kennewick
Round 1
113
01/10
W
F 0-0
A. Bauer
Walla Walla
Walla Walla @ Chiawana
Round 1
113
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:22
C. Jensen
Rocky Mountain
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
113
01/06
W
Replay
MD 9-0
W. Colovos
Bend Senior
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
113
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
I. Campos
Othello
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
113
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Montero
Borah
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
113
01/04
L
DEF 0-0
T. Rimmasch
Pasco
Pasco @ Chiawana
Round 1
113
12/29
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:23
K. Chan
Camas
GUT CHECK
Round 6 QTS
113
12/28
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:34
A. Garcia
Ridgefield
GUT CHECK
Round 5
113
12/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
K. Hagerty
Capital
GUT CHECK
Round 4
113
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 9-8 UTB
A. Deeney
Columbia River
GUT CHECK
Round 2
113
12/02
W
DEC 12-10 SV
D. Chavez
Zillah
Bob Mars Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024